GOTV Intel

Michigan U.S. Senate

Who Holds This Seat

Elissa Slotkin

Democrat · U.S. Senator

Holds This SeatSeat not up in 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Gary C. Peters

Democrat · U.S. Senator

Holds This SeatNot on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Lydia Christensen

Libertarian

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Abdul El-Sayed

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
$14,514,336cycle to date through Jul 15
Cash on Hand
$2,552,763cycle to date through Jul 15

View on FEC.govFEC, cycle to date through Jul 15, 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Walter P. Kristy

Natural Law

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Tim Long

U.S. Taxpayers

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Douglas P. Marsh

Green

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Mike Rogers

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
$10,945,824cycle to date through Jul 15
Cash on Hand
$4,414,988cycle to date through Jul 15

View on FEC.govFEC, cycle to date through Jul 15, 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

On File, Not Running

Haley Stevens

Democrat · U.S. Representative

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Joseph Allen Tate

Democrat · State Representative

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Mallory McMorrow

Democrat · State Senator

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Andrew Kamal

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Bernadette Smith

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Craig Henley Johnson II

Independent · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Frederick Heurtebise

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Genevieve Scott

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Jason Sherman

Independence · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Kent Benham

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Marnisha Breche Braggs

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Rachel Elizabeth Howard

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Thomas Wayne Stephens

Nonpartisan · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Travis Joseph Zollner

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Valerie Lee Willis

Independent · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Past Results

United States Senator

2024 Michigan General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Elissa SlotkinDemocrat2,712,68648.6%
Mike RogersRepublican2,693,68048.3%
Joseph Solis-MullenLibertarian56,6971.0%
Douglas P. MarshGreen53,9781.0%
Dave SteinU.S. TAXPAYERS41,3630.7%
Doug DernNATURAL LAW18,7790.3%
Valerie Lee WillisWrite-in20.0%
James ChapmanWrite-in10.0%
Marcus A. IrvineWrite-in10.0%

Official certified results (Michigan Bureau of Elections precinct file) · Michigan Department of State, Bureau of Elections — official precinct results

United States Senator

2020 Michigan General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Gary PetersDemocrat2,734,56849.9%
John JamesRepublican2,642,23348.2%
Valerie L. WillisUS TAXPAYERS50,5970.9%
Marcia SquierGreen39,2170.7%
Doug DernNATURAL LAW13,0930.2%
Leonard Paul GadzinskiWrite-in70.0%
Robert William CarrWrite-in50.0%

Official certified results (Michigan Bureau of Elections precinct file) · Michigan Department of State, Bureau of Elections — official precinct results