GOTV Intel

Robert Lebovics

Ran for New Jersey U.S. Senate · Republican

Lost the 2026 primary

Ballot status source: Lost the 2026 Republican primary on June 2, 2026 — NJ Division of Elections — Official Primary Election Results: U.S. Senate, Primary Election 06/02/2026 · read Jun 2, 2026

Sources (2)
  • Lost the 2026 Republican primary on June 2, 2026 — NJ Division of Elections — Official Primary Election Results: U.S. Senate, Primary Election 06/02/2026 (07/27/2026) — U.S. Senate Republican Primary: ROBERT S. LEBOVICS 26,280 total votes
  • JUSTIN MURPHY won with 82,272
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for New Jersey U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Andy KimDemocrat2,161,01253.6%
Curtis BashawRepublican1,772,82344.0%
Christina KhalilOther party45,4311.1%
Kenneth R. KaplanOther party24,2220.6%
Patricia G. MooneyhamOther party17,2150.4%
Joanne KunianskySocialist Workers9,8020.2%

Official results · New Jersey County Clerks' official election results

Sources (1)
  • Official results (County Clerk election-district results, Clarity ENR) — partial state coverage — counties: Hudson, Morris, Passaic, Somerset, Union, Hunterdon (County Clerk official PDF), Sussex (County Clerk official Amended precinct report), Bergen (Bergen County Clerk Official 2024 General Election District Report), Warren (Warren County Clerk Official Precinct 2024 General (Custom Table Report 11/21/2024))

U.S. Senate

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Andy KimDemocrat2,161,49153.6%
Curtis BashawRepublican1,773,58944.0%
Christina KhalilGREEN PARTY45,4431.1%
Kenneth R. KaplanLIBERTARIAN PARTY24,2420.6%
Patricia G. MooneyhamVOTE BETTER17,2240.4%
Joanne KunianskySOCIALIST WORKERS PARTY9,8060.2%

Official — New Jersey Division of Elections Official List (certified general election results) · New Jersey Department of State, Division of Elections — Official General…

U.S. Senate

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Cory BookerDemocrat2,541,23957.2%
Rikin "Rik" MehtaRepublican1,817,09140.9%
Madelyn R. HoffmanGREEN PARTY38,2880.9%
Veronica FernandezOF, BY, FOR!32,2900.7%
Daniel BurkeLAROUCHE WAS RIGHT11,6320.3%

Official — New Jersey Division of Elections Official List (certified general election results) · New Jersey Department of State, Division of Elections — Official General…

All 4 contests on file for New Jersey U.S. Senate

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Jersey U.S. Senate

Not on file for Robert yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_nj6a66ccc.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.