GOTV Intel

Alabama U.S. Senate

Who Holds This Seat

Tommy Tuberville

Republican · U.S. Senator · Candidate for Governor

Holds This SeatRunning for Governor

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Katie Boyd Britt

Republican · U.S. Senator

Holds This SeatSeat not up in 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Barry Moore

Republican · U.S. Representative (AL-01)

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
$3,766,530cycle to date through Jun 30
Cash on Hand
$627,389cycle to date through Jun 30

View on FEC.govFEC, cycle to date through Jun 30, 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Everett W Wess

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
$80,555cycle to date through Jun 30
Cash on Hand
$18,283cycle to date through Jun 30

View on FEC.govFEC, cycle to date through Jun 30, 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

On File, Not Running

Steven T Marshall

Republican · Attorney General

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Dakarai Larriett

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 runoff

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Jared Hudson

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Kyle Sweetser

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Lamont Lavender

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Mark Shannon Wheeler II

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Matthew Seth Burton

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Michael Colbert

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Morgan W. W. Murphy

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Rodney Walker

Republican · Ran for U.S. Senate

Lost the 2026 primary

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Valma K Glasgow

Democrat · Ran for U.S. Senate

Not on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Past Results

U.S. Senate — Democratic primary

Alabama Primary Runoff Election June 16, 2026 · Jun 16, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Everett WessDemocratic48,91754.6%
Dakarai LarriettDemocratic40,66845.4%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Runoff Election Results - Precinct Level

U.S. Senate — Democratic primary

Alabama Primary Election May 19, 2026 · May 19, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Everett WessDemocratic130,97639.7%
Dakarai LarriettDemocratic95,55129.0%
Mark S. Wheeler IIDemocratic57,37117.4%
Kyle SweetserDemocratic45,86513.9%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Election Results - Precinct Level

U.S. Senate — Republican primary

Alabama Primary Election May 19, 2026 · May 19, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Barry MooreRepublican184,77539.2%
Jared HudsonRepublican120,75525.6%
Steve MarshallRepublican115,85724.6%
Rodney WalkerRepublican19,4004.1%
Seth BurtonRepublican14,6313.1%
Dale Shelton Deas Jr.Republican9,8232.1%
Morgan MurphyRepublican6,3681.4%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Election Results - Precinct Level

United States Senator

Alabama 2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Katie BrittRepublican942,15466.6%
Will BoydDemocrat436,74630.9%
John SophocleusLibertarian32,8792.3%
Write-InNonpartisan2,4590.2%

Official precinct-level results (Alabama Secretary of State) · Alabama Secretary of State — official precinct-level results

United States Senator

Alabama 2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Tommy TubervilleRepublican1,392,07660.1%
Doug JonesDemocrat920,47839.7%
Write-InNonpartisan3,8910.2%

Official precinct-level results (Alabama Secretary of State) · Alabama Secretary of State — official precinct-level results