GOTV Intel

Katie Boyd Britt

U.S. Senator, Alabama U.S. Senate · Republican

OfficeholderSeat not up in 2026

Ballot status source: Alabama Secretary of State (not on the 2026 general-election certifications of 2026-08-26 / 2026-09-02) · read Sep 2, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Alabama U.S. Senate

U.S. Senate — Democratic primary

Alabama Primary Runoff Election June 16, 2026 · Jun 16, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Everett WessDemocratic48,91754.6%
Dakarai LarriettDemocratic40,66845.4%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Runoff Election Results - Precinct Level

U.S. Senate — Democratic primary

Alabama Primary Election May 19, 2026 · May 19, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Everett WessDemocratic130,97639.7%
Dakarai LarriettDemocratic95,55129.0%
Mark S. Wheeler IIDemocratic57,37117.4%
Kyle SweetserDemocratic45,86513.9%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Election Results - Precinct Level

U.S. Senate — Republican primary

Alabama Primary Election May 19, 2026 · May 19, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Barry MooreRepublican184,77539.2%
Jared HudsonRepublican120,75525.6%
Steve MarshallRepublican115,85724.6%
Rodney WalkerRepublican19,4004.1%
Seth BurtonRepublican14,6313.1%
Dale Shelton Deas Jr.Republican9,8232.1%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Election Results - Precinct Level

All 5 contests on file for Alabama U.S. Senate

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Alabama U.S. Senate

Not on file for Katie yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_3r6m4qnww.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.