GOTV Intel

Marsha Blackburn

U.S. Senator, Tennessee U.S. Senate · Candidate for Tennessee Governor · Republican

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · Tennessee Governor · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Certified — Tennessee Secretary of State, Division of Elections: November 3, 2026 General Election candidate list (Governor) · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Tennessee Governor

Governor — Democratic primary

Tennessee State and Federal Primary 2026-08-06 · Aug 6, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Jerri GreenDemocratic244,27769.0%
Carnita AtwaterDemocratic63,28917.9%
Kevin Lee McCantsDemocratic18,9725.4%
Tim CyrDemocratic14,7994.2%
Adam "Ditch" KurtzDemocratic12,4653.5%

Certified (Tennessee Secretary of State official results) · Tennessee Secretary of State — certified results by precinct

Governor — Republican primary

Tennessee State and Federal Primary 2026-08-06 · Aug 6, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Marsha BlackburnRepublican311,39243.6%
John RoseRepublican235,56132.9%
Monty FrittsRepublican168,00423.5%
Write-In - David Fey10.0%

Certified (Tennessee Secretary of State official results) · Tennessee Secretary of State — certified results by precinct

Governor

2022 State and Federal General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Bill LeeRepublican1,129,39064.9%
Jason Brantley MartinDemocrat572,81832.9%
John GentryIndependent15,3950.9%
Constance M. EveryIndependent10,2770.6%
Deborah RouseIndependent3,7720.2%
Rick TylerIndependent2,3800.1%

Certified — Tennessee Secretary of State, Division of Elections (official precinct results) · Tennessee Secretary of State — certified results by precinct

Key Votes

The record

  • H.R. 5371: Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2026 (FY2026 CR) — voted Yes

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 60-40 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 618

    Nov 10, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • S. 2296: National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2026 — voted Yes

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 77-20 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 570

    Oct 9, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 1: One Big Beautiful Bill Act (FY2025 reconciliation) — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 50-50 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 372

    Jul 1, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 1968: Full-Year Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2025 — voted YesClose vote

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 54-46 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 133

    Mar 14, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • S.Con.Res. 7: FY2025 Budget Resolution (reconciliation instruction) — voted YesClose vote

    On the Concurrent Resolution · result Agreed to · tally 52-48 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 87

    Feb 21, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • PN11-8: Confirmation: Robert F. Kennedy Jr. to be Secretary of Health and Human Services — voted YesClose vote

    On the Nomination · result Confirmed · tally 52-48 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 52

    Feb 13, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • PN11-16: Confirmation: Tulsi Gabbard to be Director of National Intelligence — voted YesClose vote

    On the Nomination · result Confirmed · tally 52-48 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 50

    Feb 12, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • PN11-7: Confirmation: Peter Hegseth to be Secretary of Defense — voted YesClose vote

    On the Nomination · result Confirmed · tally 50-50 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 15

    Jan 24, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
Show all 23 recorded votes
  • S. 5: Laken Riley Act — voted Yes

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 64-35 · 119th Congress, session 1, roll call 7

    Jan 20, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 10545: Further Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2025 (FY2025 CR Dec 2024) — voted Yes

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 85-11 · 118th Congress, session 2, roll call 339

    Dec 21, 2024 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 9747: Continuing Appropriations and Extensions Act, 2025 (FY2025 CR) — voted No

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 78-18 · 118th Congress, session 2, roll call 255

    Sep 25, 2024 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 815: National Security Act of 2024 (Ukraine/Israel/Taiwan aid + TikTok/PAFACA divestiture) — voted No

    On the Motion (Concur in House Amendment) · result Agreed to · tally 79-18 · 118th Congress, session 2, roll call 154

    Apr 23, 2024 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • S. 2226: National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2024 — voted Yes

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 86-11 · 118th Congress, session 1, roll call 212

    Jul 27, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 3746: Fiscal Responsibility Act of 2023 (Debt Ceiling) — voted No

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 63-36 · 118th Congress, session 1, roll call 146

    Jun 1, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 7776: James M. Inhofe National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2023 — voted Yes

    On the Motion (Concur in House Amendment) · result Agreed to · tally 83-11 · 117th Congress, session 2, roll call 396

    Dec 15, 2022 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 8404: Respect for Marriage Act — voted No

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 61-36 · 117th Congress, session 2, roll call 362

    Nov 29, 2022 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 5376: Inflation Reduction Act of 2022 — voted NoClose vote

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 50-50 · 117th Congress, session 2, roll call 325

    Aug 7, 2022 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • S. 2938: Bipartisan Safer Communities Act (gun safety) — voted No

    On the Motion (Concur in House Amendment) · result Agreed to · tally 65-33 · 117th Congress, session 2, roll call 242

    Jun 23, 2022 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.R. 3684: Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act (Bipartisan Infrastructure Law) — voted No

    On Passage of the Bill · result Passed · tally 69-30 · 117th Congress, session 1, roll call 314

    Aug 10, 2021 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.Res. 24: Impeachment Verdict: Donald J. Trump (incitement of insurrection, Capitol attack) — voted Not Guilty

    Guilty or Not Guilty · result Not Guilty · tally 57-43 · 117th Congress, session 1, roll call 59

    Feb 13, 2021 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.Res. 755: Impeachment Verdict: Donald J. Trump (Article II – Obstruction of Congress) — voted Not GuiltyClose vote

    Guilty or Not Guilty · result Not Guilty · tally 47-53 · 116th Congress, session 2, roll call 34

    Feb 5, 2020 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • H.Res. 755: Impeachment Verdict: Donald J. Trump (Article I – Abuse of Power, Ukraine aid) — voted Not GuiltyClose vote

    Guilty or Not Guilty · result Not Guilty · tally 48-52 · 116th Congress, session 2, roll call 33

    Feb 5, 2020 · Official · U.S. Senate roll call vote · source
  • Roll-call position (DW-NOMINATE)

    Score 0.6320 over 840 recorded votes. Negative left, positive right, −1 to +1. A computed statistic, not a government record.

    OSINT · Voteview (Lewis et al.) · source

Newest first. A close vote was decided by 5% of the votes cast or less (or 10 votes or fewer, under a fifth of the votes). Broke with party: voted against most of their party, where the record gives the party split.

Scorecards

  • Club for Growth scorecard, 2025: 100%

    100% on the Club for Growth's 2025 congressional scorecard; lifetime score 90%. The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · Club for Growth · source
  • AFL-CIO Legislative Scorecard, 2025: 0%

    0% on the AFL-CIO's 2025 Legislative Scorecard; lifetime score 6%. The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · AFL-CIO · source
  • League of Conservation Voters scorecard, 2025: 0%

    0% on LCV's 2025 National Environmental Scorecard; lifetime score 3%. The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · League of Conservation Voters · source
  • Heritage Action for America scorecard, 119th Congress: 98%

    98% on Heritage Action's 119th Congress scorecard (key votes and co-sponsorships, updated weekly while Congress is in session). The organization's own rating.

    Self-published · Heritage Action for America · source

Committees and Appointments

  • Committee on Veterans' Affairs — Member

    U.S. Senate, 119th Congress · Member

    Official · U.S. Senate — committee membership list · source
  • Committee on the Judiciary — Member

    U.S. Senate, 119th Congress · Member · Subcommittees: Subcommittee on Crime and Counterterrorism; Subcommittee on Intellectual Property; Subcommittee on Privacy, Technology, and the Law (Chair); Subcommittee on the Constitution

    Official · U.S. Senate — committee membership list · source
  • Committee on Finance — Member

    U.S. Senate, 119th Congress · Member · Subcommittees: Subcommittee on Health Care; Subcommittee on Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy; Subcommittee on Taxation and IRS Oversight

    Official · U.S. Senate — committee membership list · source
  • Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation — Member

    U.S. Senate, 119th Congress · Member · Subcommittees: Subcommittee on Consumer Protection, Technology, and Data Privacy (Chair); Subcommittee on Science, Manufacturing, and Competitiveness; Subcommittee on Telecommunications and Media

    Official · U.S. Senate — committee membership list · source
  • Joint Economic Committee — Member

    U.S. Senate, 119th Congress · Member

    Official · U.S. Senate — committee membership list · source
  • Committee: Committee on the Judiciary — Member

    119th Congress. Subcommittees: Constitution (Member); Crime and Counterterrorism (Member); Intellectual Property (Member); Privacy, Technology, and the Law (Chairman).

    Jan 3, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate committee assignments · source
  • Committee: Committee on Finance — Member

    119th Congress. Subcommittees: Health Care (Member); Social Security, Pensions, and Family Policy (Member); Taxation and IRS Oversight (Member).

    Jan 3, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate committee assignments · source
  • Committee: Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation — Member

    119th Congress. Subcommittees: Consumer Protection, Technology, and Data Privacy (Chairman); Science, Manufacturing, and Competitiveness (Member); Telecommunications and Media (Member).

    Jan 3, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate committee assignments · source

Their Money

Campaign finance

Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
$3,087,690cycle to date through Jun 30
Cash on Hand
$433,701cycle to date through Jun 30
Debts Owed
$0cycle to date through Jun 30

View on FEC.govFEC, cycle to date through Jun 30, 2026

Finance Reports

  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2025 (Amendment 1, filed Sep 17, 2026)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2025, Amendment 1, filed Sep 17, 2026 (original report filed Aug 10, 2026). As reported:

    Sep 17, 2026 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2025 (filed Aug 10, 2026)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2025; filed Aug 10, 2026. Reports 50 assets; highest reported ranges: ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $100,001–$250,000; M Financial Group (Portland, OR) $100,001–$250,000; JNL/American Funds Growth A $100,001–$250,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (filer) $5,451.00; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 10, 2026 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • Campaign finance — Marsha for Governor: 2026 Pre-Primary, filed 07/30/2026

    Raised $10,735,909.88 in net contributions this cycle (after refunds and adjustments) · spent $8,045,471.78 · cash on hand $2,691,223.61 · liabilities: outstanding loans $0.00, obligations $0.00 — as of the 2026 Pre-Primary report filed 07/30/2026.

    Jul 30, 2026 · Official · Tennessee Registry of Election Finance
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2025 (filed 2026-04-17)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2025, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2026-04-17. Contains no financial information.

    Apr 17, 2026 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
Show all 49 on file
  • Statement of Disclosure of Interests (Tennessee Ethics Commission), filed 2026-04-09

    Tennessee Ethics Commission Statement of Disclosure of Interests (SS-8005), report year 2026, candidate statement, filed 2026-04-09; office sought as filed: Candidate Governor.

    Apr 9, 2026 · Official · Tennessee Ethics Commission
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2024 (Amendment 1, filed Nov 4, 2025)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2024, Amendment 1; filed Nov 4, 2025. Reports 41 assets; highest reported ranges: Principal Diversified Growth Division $100,001–$250,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $100,001–$250,000; M Financial Group (Portland, OR) $100,001–$250,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (filer) $5,451.00; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Nov 4, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2024 (filed Aug 12, 2025)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2024; filed Aug 12, 2025. Reports 41 assets; highest reported ranges: Principal Diversified Growth Division $100,001–$250,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $100,001–$250,000; M Financial Group (Portland, OR) $100,001–$250,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (filer) $5,451.00; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 12, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2023 (Amendment 2, filed Aug 7, 2025)

    U.S. Senate Financial Disclosure, Annual Report for calendar year 2023, Amendment 2; filed Aug 7, 2025. Reports 40 assets; highest reported ranges: Principal Diversified Growth Division $100,001–$250,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $100,001–$250,000; M Financial Group (Portland, OR) $100,001–$250,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (self) $5,138.46; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 7, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2024 (filed 2025-05-12)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2024, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2025-05-12. Contains no financial information.

    May 12, 2025 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2023 (Amendment 1, filed Dec 20, 2024)

    U.S. Senate Financial Disclosure, Annual Report for calendar year 2023, Amendment 1; filed Dec 20, 2024. Reports 36 assets; highest reported ranges: Principal Diversified Growth Division $100,001–$250,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $100,001–$250,000; M Financial Group (Portland, OR) $100,001–$250,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (self) $5,138.46; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Dec 20, 2024 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2023 (filed Aug 9, 2024)

    U.S. Senate Financial Disclosure, Annual Report for calendar year 2023; filed Aug 9, 2024. Reports 36 assets; highest reported ranges: Balanced Asset Allocation Diversified Growth $100,001–$250,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $100,001–$250,000; M Financial Group (Portland, OR) $100,001–$250,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — JPMorgan Chase Bank, NA (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (self) $5,138.46; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000; Other (Annuity), Principal Financial Group (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 9, 2024 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2023 (filed 2024-05-14)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2023, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2024-05-14. Contains no financial information.

    May 14, 2024 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2021, Amendment 1 (filed 2023-06-22)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2021, Amendment 1, filed 2023-06-22. Reports 25 assets (sum of reported ranges $448,018–$1,270,000, excluding 7 lines without values), 3 liabilities ($600,003–$1,250,000) and 2 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jun 22, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2022 (Amendment 1, filed Jun 22, 2023)

    U.S. Senate Financial Disclosure, Annual Report for calendar year 2022, Amendment 1; filed Jun 22, 2023. Reports 25 assets; highest reported ranges: Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $250,001–$500,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Balanced Asset Allocation Diversified Growth $50,001–$100,000; Payflex Systems USA INC (Omaha, NE) $15,001–$50,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — Loan Depot (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (self) $5,138.46; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000; Other (Inheritance), Standard Insurance Company (self) $243,489.66; Other (Annuity), Principal Financial Group (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jun 22, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2022 (filed Jun 14, 2023)

    U.S. Senate Financial Disclosure, Annual Report for calendar year 2022; filed Jun 14, 2023. Reports 20 assets; highest reported ranges: Pinnacle Bank (Nashville, TN) $250,001–$500,000; ANWPX - American Funds New Perspective Fund Class A $100,001–$250,000; Balanced Asset Allocation Diversified Growth $50,001–$100,000; Payflex Systems USA INC (Omaha, NE) $15,001–$50,000. Liabilities: Mortgage — Loan Depot (spouse) $250,001–$500,000. Earned and non-investment income: Pension, Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System (self) $5,138.46; Salary, Strategic Sales Tactics Inc (spouse) > $1,000; Other (Inheritance), Standard Insurance Company (self) $243,489.66; Other (Annuity), Principal Financial Group (spouse) > $1,000. Real property is shown by type and state only; residence places, dependent and private names are withheld. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jun 14, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate eFD
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2018, Amendment 1 (filed 2023-06-07)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2018, Amendment 1, filed 2023-06-07. Reports 24 assets (sum of reported ranges $234,017–$685,000, excluding 7 lines without values), 3 liabilities ($400,003–$850,000) and 2 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jun 7, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2019, Amendment 2 (filed 2023-06-07)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2019, Amendment 2, filed 2023-06-07. Reports 25 assets (sum of reported ranges $235,018–$700,000, excluding 7 lines without values), 4 liabilities ($650,004–$1,350,000) and 3 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jun 7, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2020, Amendment 1 (filed 2023-06-07)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2020, Amendment 1, filed 2023-06-07. Reports 24 assets (sum of reported ranges $334,017–$985,000, excluding 7 lines without values), 2 liabilities ($350,002–$750,000) and 3 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jun 7, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2022 (filed 2023-05-15)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2022, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2023-05-15. Contains no financial information.

    May 15, 2023 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2021 (filed 2022-08-11)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2021, filed 2022-08-11. Reports 20 assets (sum of reported ranges $430,014–$1,176,000, excluding 5 lines without values), 3 liabilities ($600,003–$1,250,000) and 2 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 11, 2022 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2021 (filed 2022-04-29)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2021, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2022-04-29. Contains no financial information.

    Apr 29, 2022 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2020 (filed 2021-08-11)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2020, filed 2021-08-11. Reports 20 assets (sum of reported ranges $331,014–$941,000, excluding 5 lines without values), 2 liabilities ($350,002–$750,000) and 3 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 11, 2021 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 2 for CY2020 (filed 2021-07-13)

    Notice of due-date extension 2 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2020, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2021-07-13. Contains no financial information.

    Jul 13, 2021 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2020 (filed 2021-05-12)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2020, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2021-05-12. Contains no financial information.

    May 12, 2021 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2019, Amendment 1 (filed 2021-01-20)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2019, Amendment 1, filed 2021-01-20. Reports 20 assets (sum of reported ranges $232,015–$655,000, excluding 5 lines without values), 4 liabilities ($650,004–$1,350,000) and 3 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Jan 20, 2021 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2019 (filed 2020-08-13)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2019, filed 2020-08-13. Reports 20 assets (sum of reported ranges $232,015–$655,000, excluding 5 lines without values), 4 liabilities ($650,004–$1,350,000) and 3 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 13, 2020 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2019 (filed 2020-04-16)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2019, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2020-04-16. Contains no financial information.

    Apr 16, 2020 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure, CY2018 (filed 2019-08-12)

    U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2018, filed 2019-08-12. Reports 20 assets (sum of reported ranges $232,015–$655,000, excluding 5 lines without values), 3 liabilities ($400,003–$850,000) and 2 earned/non-investment income entries. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 12, 2019 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 3 for CY2018 (filed 2019-08-08)

    Notice of due-date extension 3 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2018, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2019-08-08. Contains no financial information.

    Aug 8, 2019 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 2 for CY2018 (filed 2019-07-15)

    Notice of due-date extension 2 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2018, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2019-07-15. Contains no financial information.

    Jul 15, 2019 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • U.S. Senate annual report due-date extension 1 for CY2018 (filed 2019-05-14)

    Notice of due-date extension 1 for Marsha Blackburn's U.S. Senate Annual Financial Disclosure Report for calendar year 2018, filed with the Senate Office of Public Records on 2019-05-14. Contains no financial information.

    May 14, 2019 · Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records (eFD)
  • Letter to the Clerk of the House on assuming new federal office (filed 2019-02-08)

    Letter to the Clerk of the House, filed 2019-02-08 (DocID 9114388), notifying that Marsha Blackburn had assumed a new federal position (U.S. Senate); her subsequent disclosures, including the CY2018 annual report, were filed with the Senate. Contains no financial information.

    Feb 8, 2019 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2017 (filed 2018-08-03)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2017, filed 2018-08-03 (House Clerk DocID 10021972). Reports 14 assets (sum of reported ranges $245,014–$675,000), 2 liabilities ($300,002–$600,000), 3 income entries and 0 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 3, 2018 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • House financial disclosure due-date extension request for CY2017 (filed 2018-05-09)

    Request to the Clerk of the House for an extension of the due date of Marsha Blackburn's annual Financial Disclosure Statement covering calendar year 2017, filed 2018-05-09 (House Clerk DocID 30004205). Contains no financial information.

    May 9, 2018 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2016 (filed 2017-08-03)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2016, filed 2017-08-03 (House Clerk DocID 10018289). Reports 14 assets (sum of reported ranges $168,014–$520,000), 3 liabilities ($400,003–$850,000), 3 income entries and 0 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 3, 2017 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • House financial disclosure due-date extension request for CY2016 (filed 2017-06-12)

    Request to the Clerk of the House for an extension of the due date of Marsha Blackburn's annual Financial Disclosure Statement covering calendar year 2016, filed 2017-06-12 (House Clerk DocID 9111251). Contains no financial information.

    Jun 12, 2017 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2015 (filed 2016-08-12)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2015, filed 2016-08-12 (House Clerk DocID 9109859). Reports 16 assets (sum of reported ranges $296,015–$840,000), 3 liabilities ($400,003–$850,000), 3 income entries and 1 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 12, 2016 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • House financial disclosure due-date extension request for CY2015 (filed 2016-05-17)

    Request to the Clerk of the House for an extension of the due date of Marsha Blackburn's annual Financial Disclosure Statement covering calendar year 2015, filed 2016-05-17 (House Clerk DocID 9108838). Contains no financial information.

    May 17, 2016 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2014 (filed 2015-08-12)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2014, filed 2015-08-12 (House Clerk DocID 9107413). Reports 27 assets (sum of reported ranges $346,016–$940,000), 2 liabilities ($300,002–$600,000), 3 income entries and 14 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    Aug 12, 2015 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • House financial disclosure due-date extension request for CY2014 (filed 2015-05-05)

    Request to the Clerk of the House for an extension of the due date of Marsha Blackburn's annual Financial Disclosure Statement covering calendar year 2014, filed 2015-05-05 (House Clerk DocID 9106433). Contains no financial information.

    May 5, 2015 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • House financial disclosure due-date extension request for CY2013 (filed 2014-05-14)

    Request to the Clerk of the House for an extension of the due date of Marsha Blackburn's annual Financial Disclosure Statement covering calendar year 2013, filed 2014-05-14 (House Clerk DocID 8214949). Contains no financial information.

    May 14, 2014 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2012 (filed 2013-05-15)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2012, filed 2013-05-15 (House Clerk DocID 8211973). Reports 23 assets (sum of reported ranges $211,022–$741,000), 2 liabilities ($300,002–$600,000), 5 income entries and 3 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    May 15, 2013 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • House financial disclosure amendment letter (filed 2012-11-16)

    Letter to the Clerk dated November 10, 2012 (DocID 8209431) amending earlier Financial Disclosure Statements: adds an American Funds money market account (self) omitted for CY2007–CY2010 ($1,001–$15,000 each year; $15,001–$50,000 for CY2010), and corrects the Green Bank / Capital Bank account from joint to self ownership, with the CY2010 value corrected to $50,001–$100,000.

    Nov 16, 2012 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2011 (filed 2012-05-15)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2011, filed 2012-05-15 (House Clerk DocID 8205369). Reports 27 assets (sum of reported ranges $188,020–$645,000), 2 liabilities ($300,002–$600,000), 6 income entries and 5 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    May 15, 2012 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2010 (filed 2011-05-25)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2010, filed 2011-05-25 (House Clerk DocID 8201649). Reports 32 assets (sum of reported ranges $177,023–$690,000, including the accounts added or corrected by the Nov 2012 amendment letter), 0 liabilities ($0–$0), 3 income entries and 0 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    May 25, 2011 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2009 (filed 2010-05-14)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2009, filed 2010-05-14 (House Clerk DocID 8146761). Reports 28 assets (sum of reported ranges $42,028–$455,000, including the account added or corrected by the Nov 2012 amendment letter), 1 liabilities ($10,001–$15,000), 3 income entries and 3 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    May 14, 2010 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2008 (filed 2009-05-15)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2008, filed 2009-05-15 (House Clerk DocID 8140096). Reports 38 assets (sum of reported ranges $99,025–$488,000, including the account added or corrected by the Nov 2012 amendment letter), 0 liabilities ($0–$0), 2 income entries and 24 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    May 15, 2009 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • U.S. House Financial Disclosure, CY2007 (filed 2008-05-15)

    U.S. House Financial Disclosure Statement (annual) for calendar year 2007, filed 2008-05-15 (House Clerk DocID 8135623). Reports 44 assets (sum of reported ranges $105,037–$702,000, including the account added or corrected by the Nov 2012 amendment letter), 2 liabilities ($20,002–$30,000), 1 income entries and 19 transactions. Residence locations are withheld; mortgages are shown by type and lender. No net-worth figure is reported on the form; none is estimated here.

    May 15, 2008 · Official · Clerk of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Stock trades — no periodic transaction reports filed (House 2012–2019, Senate 2019–2026); trades disclosed on annual reports

    No Periodic Transaction Reports (PTRs) have been filed by Marsha Blackburn in either chamber. Searched 2026-09-24: House Clerk financial-disclosure index files 2008–2020 (FilingType P, Last=Blackburn) — none; Senate eFD (efdsearch.senate.gov), all report and filer types, submitted from 2000-01-01 — 29 filings, none a PTR (electronic or paper) and no late-filing notices. Her annual reports list 282 transactions (86 on House reports for CY2007–CY2015 and 196 on Senate reports for CY2018–CY2025), mostly mutual funds, variable-annuity sub-accounts and 529 plans. Amounts are reported ranges.

    Official · U.S. Senate Office of Public Records

Money shows as the filings named here report it. Payees are who the campaign paid; individual contributors are not shown.

Advertising

Who is advertising for and against Marsha

  • Advertising summary — for and against (2026 cycle)

    For: own campaign $15,900 on Google; outside Google ads $0–$0; Snap $0; broadcast TV not searched; FEC independent expenditures $0. Against: outside Google ads $0–$0; opponent campaign ads $0–$0; Snap $0; broadcast TV not searched; FEC independent expenditures $0. 2026 cycle. Broadcast TV: not yet searched. Meta not included.

    Jun 1, 2025 · Official · Ads summary (2026 cycle)
  • Google/YouTube ads — MARSHA FOR SENATE (supporting)

    The candidate's own campaign (MARSHA FOR SENATE). 6 ads since Nov 2024; Google-reported $15,900 since Nov 6 2024 (exact, advertiser-wide).

    Jun 1, 2025 · Official · Google Political Ads Transparency Report (bundle updated 2026-09-23 21:37 PT) · source

Spend as each platform or filing reports it. Each line is a separate measure, and they are not added together.

In Their Words

What they have said, on the record

“I am not going to give air to a socialist candidate who is running on trying to destroy the agenda of Tennessee, destroy the United States, defund the police, uh no. Uh-uh. Our message is clear: this is a campaign about contrast.”
Marsha Blackburn refuses to debate Jerri GreenSep 11, 2026 · Press · Nashville Banner · source
“We want to make certain that we continue with school choice because that provides parents options. And parents like this. They want their child to be in an environment where they can learn. And we all know education is not one-size-fits-all. And teachers want the flexibility to be able to meet the needs of every child.”
Marsha Blackburn wins Tennessee GOP gubernatorial primaryAug 7, 2026 · Press · Action News 5 · source
“Fentress County has modeled for the state – and the country – a positive solution that can be replicated across the state. Their free-standing emergency room model is providing lifesaving care after the hospital in Jamestown closed. Tennessee recently received $206 million as part of the Rural Health Transformation Program, part of the Working Families Tax Cut that I championed in the Senate. As governor, I will make certain that this investment is used well to eliminate all maternity-care deserts, improve preventative care utilization, modernize rural health technology, increase rural healthcare worker recruitment, and improve transportation coordination between hospitals, clinics, etc. in rural areas. The Rural Health Transformation Program could mean the difference between life and death for people in rural Tennessee. I look forward to leading this program forward and continuing to advocate for expanded healthcare services in rural areas across Tennessee.”
Marsha Blackburn – Nashville Banner gubernatorial candidate questionnaireJul 16, 2026 · Press · Nashville Banner · source
“People are flocking to Tennessee because it is a haven of conservative policies and values. We need a growing and affordable economy to keep that momentum going. There is a housing shortage in high-growth areas in Tennessee, but the solution is not more government intervention. We must reduce the barriers to developing and building homes, which means limited and simplified permitting. As governor, I will work to grow the economy—including jobs and wages—to make sure that people can realize the dream of homeownership, and I will work to make sure that spending and regulations don't make it harder to build affordable, quality homes. Together, we'll show that with conservative values and policies we can create an economy that not only grows but that makes it possible for everyone who wants to invest in, build, or buy a home to be able to do it.”
Marsha Blackburn – Nashville Banner gubernatorial candidate questionnaireJul 16, 2026 · Press · Nashville Banner · source
“Here in Tennessee, we have banned abortions at all stages of pregnancy and have taken steps to ensure that those who continue to perform abortions are held accountable. This is one of many things that Tennessee has right, and I am grateful for the work our state legislators have done to protect the unborn. I wish more states would follow. I am 100% pro-life and, as governor, I will always be a voice for the voiceless.”
Marsha Blackburn – Nashville Banner gubernatorial candidate questionnaireJul 16, 2026 · Press · Nashville Banner · source
“When it comes to illegal immigration, it's simple: they can't stay and they have to pay.”
Marsha Blackburn – Nashville Banner gubernatorial candidate questionnaireJul 16, 2026 · Press · Nashville Banner · source
Show all 9 statements
“There's a wonderful to-do list that I have, but, building out what we can do and have Tennessee be America's conservative leader. Have us be the leading Christian conservative state in the country, making certain that we are doing the things that are necessary, that we're number one in protecting life, that we're number one in protecting our children in the virtual and the physical space, that we are going to make certain that if we have people that are molesting our kids and raping our babies, that they get the death penalty.”
Exclusive: Blackburn Lays Out Conservative Agenda for TennesseeJul 9, 2026 · Press · Tennessee Star · source
“Those things are coming back to the states, and we're going to need good, solid governors that, for me, are thinking Tennessee first, thinking America first, implementing President Trump's agenda so that when this power comes back to us, we don't grow government—we shrink it. That is what we need to be doing.”
Exclusive: Blackburn Lays Out Conservative Agenda for TennesseeJul 9, 2026 · Press · Tennessee Star · source
“Getting the framework around that is going to be important. As I've worked on this issue for the last couple of years -- and federally, what we are doing is also putting protections in place when it comes to AI -- we have to protect our children, protect creators, which are all of our copyright holders, innovators, singer songwriters, protect our communities from high electric rates, and then also make certain that there is no censorship embedded in the LLM's [Learning Language Models] as they are being trained. If you're going to put garbage into a large learning model, then you are going to have garbage coming out. So those are the kind of protections that need to be there for individuals.”
Blackburn pitches state DOGE, AI investment and regulation as gubernatorial race heats upJul 9, 2026 · Press · Williamson Scene · source

In the News

Press coverage

Headlines link to the original reporting, captured on the date shown.

Reach Them

Websites and accounts

  • Public social accounts

    X, Facebook, Instagram, YouTube

    Self-published · Public accounts posted by the subject

Polls

Public polls

  • Beacon Center of Tennessee / Beacon PollGeneral election · Governor

    Marsha Blackburn 55% · Jerri Green 34% · Undecided 11%

    Field dates not stated · 1,200 LV · Beacon Center of Tennessee

Released public polls of this race, as each pollster reported them. A poll is a snapshot, not a forecast.

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Tennessee Governor

The Paper Trail

Filings, results and exhibits

  • Governor · TN-GOV

    Republican · Candidate · Holds TN-SEN (U.S. Senator) · On the 2026 ballot

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · sos-prod.tnsosgovfiles.com · source
    Sources (1)
  • On the ballot: Governor of Tennessee, Nov 3 2026

    Certified candidate for Governor (Republican, Brentwood) on the Tennessee Secretary of State's list of candidates for the November 3, 2026 General Election.

    Sep 3, 2026 · Official · Tennessee Secretary of State, Division of Elections · source
  • Won the Aug 6, 2026 Republican primary for Governor

    Won the Republican primary for Governor: Marsha Blackburn 311,392 (43.55%), John Rose 235,561 (32.95%), Monty Fritts 168,004 (23.50%), write-in 1. Total 714,958. Certified State Totals, Tennessee Secretary of State (report dated Sep 3, 2026).

    Aug 6, 2026 · Official · Tennessee Secretary of State, Division of Elections · source

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_2gc64hrrr.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.