GOTV Intel

Will Ainsworth

Lieutenant Governor, Alabama Lieutenant Governor · Republican

OfficeholderNot running in 2026

Ballot status source: Alabama Secretary of State (not on the 2026 general-election certifications of 2026-08-26 / 2026-09-02) · read Sep 2, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Alabama Lieutenant Governor

Lieutenant Governor — Democratic primary

Alabama Primary Election May 19, 2026 · May 19, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Phillip EnslerDemocratic195,65857.6%
Darryl D. PerrymanDemocratic144,09642.4%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Election Results - Precinct Level

Lieutenant Governor — Republican primary

Alabama Primary Election May 19, 2026 · May 19, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
John WahlRepublican174,66740.3%
Wes AllenRepublican167,24038.6%
Rick PateRepublican31,0057.2%
Nicole Jones WadsworthRepublican25,4075.9%
Pat BishopRepublican14,3523.3%
Stewart Hill TankersleyRepublican11,2022.6%

Official — AL SOS precinct-level results; reconciled per county per candidate to the party certifications of results · Alabama Secretary of State — Primary Election Results - Precinct Level

Lieutenant Governor

Alabama 2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Will AinsworthRepublican957,53483.7%
Ruth Page-NelsonLibertarian178,66015.6%
Write-InNonpartisan8,1030.7%

Official precinct-level results (Alabama Secretary of State) · Alabama Secretary of State — official precinct-level results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Alabama Lieutenant Governor

Not on file for Will yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_c11b2xv22.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.