GOTV Intel

Maryland House District 13

State Legislative District 13

Covers part of Howard County.

Who Holds This Seat

Gabriel Moreno

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Pam Guzzone

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Jen Terrasa

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatNot running in 2026

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Pam Guzzone

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
IncumbentNov 3 General
Gabriel Moreno

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Amy Brooks

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Mark Fisher

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

The District

Includes Columbia (part), North Laurel, Scaggsville, Fulton, Elkridge (part), Savage, Jessup (part), Highland (part) and Ilchester (part).

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

22 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: Maryland State Board of Elections via MD iMAP, Maryland Precincts 2026 (MD_ElectionBoundaries layer 2)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President22 precinctsMaryland State Board of ElectionsOfficial — Maryland State Board of…Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)49,826 · 72.6%Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)15,871 · 23.1%D+49.468,668
2024 U.S. Senate22 precinctsMaryland State Board of ElectionsOfficial — Maryland State Board of…Angela Alsobrooks (D)42,492 · 62.1%Larry Hogan (R)24,647 · 36.0%D+26.168,401
2022 U.S. Senate22 precinctsMaryland State Board of ElectionsOfficial — Maryland State Board of…Chris Van Hollen (D)18,850 · 74.2%Chris Chaffee (R)6,507 · 25.6%D+48.625,403
2022 Governor22 precinctsMaryland State Board of ElectionsOfficial — Maryland State Board of…Wes Moore and Aruna Miller (D)18,504 · 72.7%Dan Cox and Gordana Schifanelli (R)6,011 · 23.6%D+49.125,461
2020 President22 precinctsMaryland State Board of ElectionsOfficial — Maryland State Board of…Joe Biden (D)27,331 · 73.0%Donald J. Trump (R)8,996 · 24.0%D+48.937,462

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

House of Delegates 13

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Vanessa AtterbearyDemocrat33,04527.9%
Jen TerrasaDemocrat31,25926.3%
Pam Lanman GuzzoneDemocrat31,12826.2%
Chris YatesRepublican11,87410.0%
Padraic WalshRepublican10,7929.1%
Other Write-Ins5390.5%

Official — Maryland State Board of Elections official county results data files · Maryland State Board of Elections — election data files, county results