GOTV Intel

Jen Terrasa

State Representative, Maryland House District 13 · Democrat

OfficeholderNot running in 2026

Ballot status source: Incumbency rule: sitting incumbent not a candidate in 2026 · read Sep 24, 2026

Sources (2)
  • Incumbency rule: sitting incumbent not a candidate in 2026
  • role and held seat unchanged — Maryland State Board of Elections — Official 2026 Gubernatorial Primary Election Results, House of Delegates — Maryland State Board of Elections — 2026 Gubernatorial General Election State Candidates List
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Maryland House District 13 covers

Covers part of Howard County.

Includes Columbia (part), North Laurel, Scaggsville, Fulton, Elkridge (part), Savage, Jessup (part), Highland (part) and Ilchester (part).

Map of Maryland House District 13 with 22 precincts

22 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: Maryland State Board of Elections via MD iMAP, Maryland Precincts 2026 (MD_ElectionBoundaries layer 2)

Results

Certified results for Maryland House District 13

House of Delegates 13

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Vanessa AtterbearyDemocrat33,04527.9%
Jen TerrasaDemocrat31,25926.3%
Pam Lanman GuzzoneDemocrat31,12826.2%
Chris YatesRepublican11,87410.0%
Padraic WalshRepublican10,7929.1%
Other Write-Ins5390.5%

Official — Maryland State Board of Elections official county results data files · Maryland State Board of Elections — election data files, county results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Maryland House District 13

Not on file for Jen yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_3ten5kcpp.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.