GOTV Intel

Amy Brooks

Candidate for Maryland House District 13 · Democrat

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · Maryland House District 13 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Maryland State Board of Elections — 2026 Gubernatorial General Election State Candidates List — House of Delegates, Legislative District 13 — 'Amy Brooks', D · read Oct 2, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Maryland House District 13 covers

Covers part of Howard County.

Includes Columbia (part), North Laurel, Scaggsville, Fulton, Elkridge (part), Savage, Jessup (part), Highland (part) and Ilchester (part).

Map of Maryland House District 13 with 22 precincts

22 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: Maryland State Board of Elections via MD iMAP, Maryland Precincts 2026 (MD_ElectionBoundaries layer 2)

Results

Certified results for Maryland House District 13

House of Delegates 13

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Vanessa AtterbearyDemocrat33,04527.9%
Jen TerrasaDemocrat31,25926.3%
Pam Lanman GuzzoneDemocrat31,12826.2%
Chris YatesRepublican11,87410.0%
Padraic WalshRepublican10,7929.1%
Other Write-Ins5390.5%

Official — Maryland State Board of Elections official county results data files · Maryland State Board of Elections — election data files, county results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Maryland House District 13

Not on file for Amy yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_vjy8eyd88.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.