GOTV Intel

Kayleigh Gilbert

Oakdale City Council member (Mayor Pro Tem), California Oakdale City Council · Party not on file

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · California Oakdale City Council · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Stanislaus County Registrar of Voters · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What California Oakdale City Council covers

Covers part of Stanislaus County.

Includes Oakdale.

Map of California Oakdale City Council with 7 precincts

7 precincts · District lines: Official jurisdiction boundary: California Department of Technology, California City Boundaries and Identifiers (CDTFA city limits; layer edited 2026-09-21) · Precinct lines: California Statewide Database (SWDB) precinct shapes g20, g22 and g24 (sr-precinct), for the 2020, 2022 and 2024 generals; map drawn on g24

Results

Certified results for California Oakdale City Council

Stanislaus — City of Oakdale Member, City Council

2024 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Jarod Pitassi5,27236.8%
Jeff Kettering3,97227.7%
Justin Biedinger3,34623.4%
Caitlyn Barreda1,73812.1%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Stanislaus — City of Oakdale Member, City Council

2022 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Kayleigh Gilbert3,24336.5%
Christopher Smith3,00933.9%
Benjamin Amaral2,62129.5%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Stanislaus — City of Oakdale Member, City Council

2020 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Frederick A. Smith4,38527.6%
Ericka Chiara4,11325.9%
Curtis Haney2,27714.3%
KC Nate2,04212.8%
Marco Camacho Jr.1,69810.7%
Cecilia A. Suarez1,3908.7%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Key Votes

The record

  • Continue the proposed sidewalk maintenance ordinance to Sept. 21 pending a legal opinion — voted Yes

    Oakdale City Council, 2026-08-17 · Item 10.1, introduction of the sidewalk maintenance, repair and replacement ordinance. The motion was amended to continue the item to September 21 and request a written legal opinion. Official video at 1:09:40–1:10:22: the clerk's roll call is audible — Kettering yes; 'Mayor Pro Tem Gilbert, yes'; Murdoch yes; Pitassi yes; Mayor Bairos yes — and the Mayor announces 'This item passes 5-0'.

    Aug 17, 2026 · Official · City of Oakdale · source
  • Series of water rate increases to fund operations and infrastructure — voted Yes

    Oakdale City Council, 2026-06-01 · Item 10.1, resolution approving water rate increases under Prop 218 (after the clerk found no majority protest). Official video at 39:35–41:04: the clerk's roll call is audible — 'Mayor Pro Tem Gilbert. Yes'; Kettering yes; Murdoch yes; Pitassi states 'I'm going to vote no'; Mayor Bairos votes yes — and the Mayor announces 'that passes 4 to one'.

    Jun 1, 2026 · Official · City of Oakdale · source

Newest first. A close vote was decided by 5% of the votes cast or less (or 10 votes or fewer, under a fifth of the votes). Broke with party: voted against most of their party, where the record gives the party split.

Their Money

Campaign finance

Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No totals on file from the reports listed below.

Finance Reports

  • Campaign finance: FPPC Form 470 short form — Kayleigh Gilbert

    Filed FPPC Form 470 (Officeholder and Candidate Campaign Statement, Short Form) as the first pre-election statement for the November 3, 2026 election (period through 2026-09-19); posted by the City of Oakdale City Clerk. A Form 470 means the candidate has no controlled committee and does not expect to receive or spend $2,000 or more in the calendar year, so no contribution or expenditure totals are reported. The filing is kept on record internally; it is not hosted because it carries the filer's address and phone.

    Sep 19, 2026 · Official · City of Oakdale City Clerk · source

Money shows as the filings named here report it. Payees are who the campaign paid; individual contributors are not shown.

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for California Oakdale City Council

The Paper Trail

Filings, results and exhibits

  • On the ballot: Oakdale City Council (at-large, 2 seats) — November 3, 2026 general municipal election

    Listed as "Kayleigh Gilbert" on the Stanislaus County Registrar of Voters General Election November 3, 2026 Candidate List (City of Oakdale, Council Member, vote for 2). Ballot designation: Incumbent. Incumbent. Checked 2026-09-24.

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · Stanislaus County Registrar of Voters · source
  • Oakdale City Council (at-large, 2 seats) · CA-LOC-OAKDALE-CITY-COUNCIL

    Nonpartisan · candidate · City of Oakdale (Stanislaus County) · 2 seat(s), at-large

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · Stanislaus County Registrar of Voters · source

Not on file for Kayleigh yet: Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_t2pk5twkk.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.