GOTV Intel

New Jersey U.S. Senate, Class 2: 2020 election

The 2026 race for this seat

Precinct Map

No precinct map for 2020 is on file for this seat.

2020 Results

U.S. Senate

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Cory BookerDemocrat2,541,23957.2%
Rikin "Rik" MehtaRepublican1,817,09140.9%
Madelyn R. HoffmanGREEN PARTY38,2880.9%
Veronica FernandezOF, BY, FOR!32,2900.7%
Daniel BurkeLAROUCHE WAS RIGHT11,6320.3%

Official — New Jersey Division of Elections Official List (certified general election results) · New Jersey Department of State, Division of Elections — Official General…

U.S. Senate

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Cory BookerDemocrat2,261,18557.1%
Rikin "Rik" Mehta1,271,30932.1%
Rikin Rik MehtaRepublican350,5898.9%
Madelyn R. HoffmanNonpartisan35,4720.9%
Veronica FernandezNonpartisan28,7060.7%
Daniel BurkeNonpartisan9,9290.3%
Write-in6880.0%

Official results (County Clerk election-district results, Clarity ENR) — partial state coverage — counties: Hudson, Morris, Somerset, Union · New Jersey County Clerks' official election results

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.