GOTV Intel

North Carolina Raleigh City Council Large At: 2022 election

The 2026 race for this seat

District Lines

The district lines on file took effect in 2024. The 2022 election used the lines before them, which are not on file yet; the map below draws today's lines.

No precinct map for 2022 is on file for this seat.

2022 Results

City OF Raleigh City Council AT-Large

North Carolina General Election 11/08/2022 · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Ms. Stormie Denise Forte61,23523.2%
Jonathan Melton50,70019.2%
Anne S. Franklin39,16714.8%
John Odom36,79813.9%
James Bledsoe31,36711.9%
Portia W. Rochelle25,3889.6%
Joshua Bradley18,2626.9%
Write-In (Miscellaneous)9050.3%
Minu Lee (Write-In)290.0%
Mary Black-Branch (Write-In)260.0%
Corey Branch (Write-In)180.0%
Whitney Hill (Write-In)150.0%
Christina Jones (Write-In)140.0%
Jane Harrison (Write-In)140.0%
Megan Patton (Write-In)140.0%
Frank Fields (Write-In)130.0%
Cat Lawson (Write-In)110.0%
Rob Baumgart (Write-In)90.0%
Paul Fitts (Write-In)70.0%

Official certified results — NC State Board of Elections · NC State Board of Elections — official precinct results

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.