GOTV Intel

Michigan U.S. Senate, Class 1: 2024 election

The 2026 race for this seat

Precinct Map

No precinct map for 2024 is on file for this seat.

2024 Results

United States Senator

2024 Michigan General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Elissa SlotkinDemocrat2,712,68648.6%
Mike RogersRepublican2,693,68048.3%
Joseph Solis-MullenLibertarian56,6971.0%
Douglas P. MarshGreen53,9781.0%
Dave SteinU.S. TAXPAYERS41,3630.7%
Doug DernNATURAL LAW18,7790.3%
Valerie Lee WillisWrite-in20.0%
James ChapmanWrite-in10.0%
Marcus A. IrvineWrite-in10.0%

Official certified results (Michigan Bureau of Elections precinct file) · Michigan Department of State, Bureau of Elections — official precinct results

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.