GOTV Intel

Michigan Governor: 2022 election

The 2026 race for this seat

Precinct Map

No precinct map for 2022 is on file for this seat.

2022 Results

Governor

2022 Michigan General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Gretchen WhitmerDemocrat2,430,50554.5%
Tudor M. DixonRepublican1,960,63543.9%
Mary BuzumaLibertarian38,8000.9%
Donna BrandenburgUS TAXPAYERS16,2460.4%
Kevin HoganGreen10,7660.2%
Daryl M. SimpsonNATURAL LAW4,9730.1%
Evan S. SpaceWrite-in260.0%
Bob ScottWrite-in80.0%
Joyce Priscilla GipsonWrite-in40.0%
Ervin Joseph LamieWrite-in30.0%
Michael David KelleyWrite-in30.0%
Joseph Michael HuntWrite-in20.0%
Elizabeth Ann AdkissonWrite-in10.0%
Eugene Rosell Hunt Jr.Write-in00.0%
Justin Paul BlackburnWrite-in00.0%
Michael Ray DeckWrite-in00.0%
Joseph IrvingWrite-in00.0%

Official certified results (Michigan Bureau of Elections precinct file) · Michigan Department of State, Bureau of Elections — official precinct results

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.