GOTV Intel

Colorado Secretary of State: 2022 election

The 2026 race for this seat

Precinct Map

No precinct map for 2022 is on file for this seat.

2022 Results

Secretary of State

Colorado General Election 2022-11-08 · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Jena GriswoldDemocratic1,369,04055.1%
Pam AndersonRepublican1,045,58242.1%
Bennett RutledgeLibertarian36,4851.5%
Amanda CampbellAmerican Constitution17,6020.7%
Gary SwingUnity Party of Colorado11,4580.5%
Jan KokApproval Voting4,5910.2%

Certified — Colorado Secretary of State historical election database (precinct detail as certified by county canvass boards; totals per the official Abstract of Votes Cast) · Colorado Secretary of State — Historical Election Database

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.