GOTV Intel

Colorado Secretary of State

Who Holds This Seat

Jena Griswold

Democrat · Secretary of State · Candidate for Attorney General

Holds This SeatRunning for Attorney General

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Amanda Campbell

American Constitution

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Amanda Gonzalez

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Celeste Landry

Forward

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Sean Vadney

Libertarian

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
James Wiley

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

On File, Not Running

Jessie Danielson

Democrat · State Senator

Not on the 2026 ballot

Alex Astley

Libertarian · Ran for Secretary of State

Not on the 2026 ballot

Past Results

Secretary of State

Colorado General Election 2022-11-08 · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Jena GriswoldDemocratic1,369,04055.1%
Pam AndersonRepublican1,045,58242.1%
Bennett RutledgeLibertarian36,4851.5%
Amanda CampbellAmerican Constitution17,6020.7%
Gary SwingUnity Party of Colorado11,4580.5%
Jan KokApproval Voting4,5910.2%

Certified — Colorado Secretary of State historical election database (precinct detail as certified by county canvass boards; totals per the official Abstract of Votes Cast) · Colorado Secretary of State — Historical Election Database

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.