GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Merrimack 10

State House District Merrimack 10

Covers part of Merrimack County.

Who Holds This Seat

Stephen Boyd

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Thomas Walsh

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Yury Polozov

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
John Leavitt

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatNot on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Stephen Boyd

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
IncumbentNov 3 General
Yury Polozov

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
IncumbentNov 3 General
Thomas Walsh

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Lucas J. Coriaty

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Ricky Gurung

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
William Lynch

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Germano Mendes Martins

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Pamela McMahon

Republican

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes Dunbarton and Hooksett.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)5,812 · 52.4%Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)5,110 · 46.1%R+6.311,096
2024 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)6,532 · 59.5%Joyce Craig (D)4,254 · 38.8%R+20.810,974
2022 U.S. Senate2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Bolduc (R)4,212 · 50.7%Hassan (D)3,954 · 47.6%R+3.18,311
2022 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)5,414 · 65.0%Sherman (D)2,808 · 33.7%R+31.38,323
2020 President2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Trump and Pence (R)5,508 · 51.9%Biden and Harris (D)4,937 · 46.5%R+5.410,615
2020 U.S. Senate2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)5,379 · 51.0%Messner (R)4,975 · 47.2%D+3.810,551
2020 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)7,731 · 73.3%Feltes (D)2,706 · 25.6%R+47.610,552

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Merrimack District 10

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Thomas C. WalshRepublican5,72315.4%
John A LeavittRepublican5,42614.6%
Stephen E. BoydRepublican5,23514.0%
Yury PolozovRepublican4,89413.1%
William P. LynchDemocrat4,25411.4%
Robert A. RayDemocrat4,08111.0%
Madalasa GurungDemocrat3,94310.6%
Germano MartinsDemocrat3,7029.9%
Write-in60.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Merrimack District 10

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
WalshRepublican4,27114.6%
LeavittRepublican4,26714.6%
BoydRepublican3,96113.6%
PolozovRepublican3,83113.1%
MartinsDemocrat3,56912.2%
RayDemocrat3,22011.0%
GurungDemocrat3,08910.6%
TahounDemocrat2,97110.2%
Write-in40.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Merrimack District 10

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
WallnerDemocrat4,26423.2%
LuneauDemocrat4,12922.4%
MylerDemocrat4,03721.9%
EanRepublican2,10711.5%
French VIRepublican2,05711.2%
DellasRepublican1,7969.8%
Write-in40.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks