GOTV Intel

John Leavitt

State Representative, New Hampshire House, Merrimack 10 · Republican

OfficeholderNot on the 2026 ballot

Ballot status source: New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: not listed for HD-MERRIMACK-10 nor any other office on the list · read Sep 24, 2026

Sources (2)
  • New Hampshire Secretary of State — Elections Division, CANDIDATE LIST W/ ADDRESS - 09/17/2026, 2026 General Election: not listed for HD-MERRIMACK-10 nor any other office on the list
  • reason not established
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Merrimack 10 covers

Covers part of Merrimack County.

Includes Dunbarton and Hooksett.

Map of New Hampshire House, Merrimack 10 with 2 precincts

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Merrimack 10

State Representative, Merrimack District 10

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Thomas C. WalshRepublican5,72315.4%
John A LeavittRepublican5,42614.6%
Stephen E. BoydRepublican5,23514.0%
Yury PolozovRepublican4,89413.1%
William P. LynchDemocrat4,25411.4%
Robert A. RayDemocrat4,08111.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Merrimack District 10

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
WalshRepublican4,27114.6%
LeavittRepublican4,26714.6%
BoydRepublican3,96113.6%
PolozovRepublican3,83113.1%
MartinsDemocrat3,56912.2%
RayDemocrat3,22011.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Merrimack District 10

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
WallnerDemocrat4,26423.2%
LuneauDemocrat4,12922.4%
MylerDemocrat4,03721.9%
EanRepublican2,10711.5%
French VIRepublican2,05711.2%
DellasRepublican1,7969.8%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Merrimack 10

Not on file for John yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_0j6vd2744.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.