GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41

State House District Hillsborough 41 (floterial)

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Who Holds This Seat

Lily Foss

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Karen Hegner

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatNot on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Lily Foss

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Ryan Hebert

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Jason Hodgdon

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Bishwa Bahadur Shah

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Joseph Skinner

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Tom Stewart

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

The District

Includes Manchester Ward 2, Manchester Ward 4, Manchester Ward 5 and Manchester Ward 7.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

5 precincts · District lines: Floterial district: union of the towns/wards listed for it in the NH General Court '2022 State Representative and Republican Delegate Districts' (gc.nh.gov/downloads), town/ward shapes from U.S. Census Bureau 2020 VTDs · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)8,438 · 54.1%Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)6,912 · 44.4%D+9.815,585
2024 Governor4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Joyce Craig (D)7,566 · 49.3%Kelly Ayotte (R)7,397 · 48.2%D+1.115,348
2022 U.S. Senate4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Hassan (D)6,186 · 58.1%Bolduc (R)4,180 · 39.3%D+18.810,647
2022 Governor4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)5,567 · 52.6%Sherman (D)4,819 · 45.5%R+7.110,590
2020 President4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Biden and Harris (D)8,913 · 57.5%Trump and Pence (R)6,253 · 40.3%D+17.215,497
2020 U.S. Senate4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)9,436 · 61.4%Messner (R)5,389 · 35.1%D+26.315,359
2020 Governor4 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)9,382 · 61.3%Feltes (D)5,547 · 36.2%R+25.015,313

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Hillsborough District 41

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Lily M. FossDemocrat7,08519.6%
Tim HartnettDemocrat6,64218.4%
Karen HegnerDemocrat6,24917.3%
Ryan HebertRepublican5,81916.1%
Melodye LaChance SmithRepublican5,18414.3%
Lee Xavier DavisRepublican5,15414.3%
Write-in200.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 41

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
BradleyDemocrat5,21719.5%
HeathDemocrat5,17919.4%
ChretienDemocrat4,97918.6%
LevasseurRepublican4,09815.3%
LachanceRepublican3,76114.1%
MathieuRepublican3,49313.1%
Write-in190.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 41

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
SanbornRepublican11,27152.0%
NashDemocrat10,39948.0%
Write-in170.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks