GOTV Intel

Ryan Hebert

Candidate for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41 · Republican

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: City of Manchester City Clerk — official sample ballot, Manchester Ward 2, November 3, 2026 General Election: State Representative, Hillsborough District 41 — Ryan Hebert (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41 covers

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Includes Manchester Ward 2, Manchester Ward 4, Manchester Ward 5 and Manchester Ward 7.

Map of New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41 with 5 precincts

5 precincts · District lines: Floterial district: union of the towns/wards listed for it in the NH General Court '2022 State Representative and Republican Delegate Districts' (gc.nh.gov/downloads), town/ward shapes from U.S. Census Bureau 2020 VTDs · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41

State Representative, Hillsborough District 41

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Lily M. FossDemocrat7,08519.6%
Tim HartnettDemocrat6,64218.4%
Karen HegnerDemocrat6,24917.3%
Ryan HebertRepublican5,81916.1%
Melodye LaChance SmithRepublican5,18414.3%
Lee Xavier DavisRepublican5,15414.3%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 41

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
BradleyDemocrat5,21719.5%
HeathDemocrat5,17919.4%
ChretienDemocrat4,97918.6%
LevasseurRepublican4,09815.3%
LachanceRepublican3,76114.1%
MathieuRepublican3,49313.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 41

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
SanbornRepublican11,27152.0%
NashDemocrat10,39948.0%
Write-in170.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 41

Not on file for Ryan yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_xvzhm2grr.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.