GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22

State House District Hillsborough 22

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Who Holds This Seat

Nicole Leapley

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Patricia Cornell

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatNot on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Nicole Leapley

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Max Abramson

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Greg Erskine

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Brittany Ping

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

The District

Includes Manchester Ward 11.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)1,902 · 51.8%Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)1,709 · 46.6%D+5.33,670
2024 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)1,801 · 50.0%Joyce Craig (D)1,673 · 46.4%R+3.63,605
2022 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Hassan (D)1,378 · 57.6%Bolduc (R)921 · 38.5%D+19.12,392
2022 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)1,254 · 53.1%Sherman (D)1,044 · 44.2%R+8.92,363
2020 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Biden and Harris (D)2,107 · 57.8%Trump and Pence (R)1,439 · 39.5%D+18.33,645
2020 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)2,227 · 61.0%Messner (R)1,250 · 34.2%D+26.83,652
2020 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)2,108 · 61.1%Feltes (D)1,211 · 35.1%R+26.03,452

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Hillsborough District 22

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Patricia CornellDemocrat1,72027.4%
Nicole LeapleyDemocrat1,61425.7%
Bill GablerRepublican1,55024.7%
Karl BeiselRepublican1,40122.3%
Write-in20.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 22

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
CornellDemocrat1,22528.6%
LeapleyDemocrat1,19627.9%
GerickeRepublican96622.5%
PingRepublican89720.9%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 22

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
MurrayDemocrat4,01218.6%
VeilleuxDemocrat3,65816.9%
LabrancheDemocrat3,64116.8%
HansenRepublican3,56716.5%
PrayRepublican3,39515.7%
CoughlinRepublican3,33915.4%
Write-in60.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks