GOTV Intel

Max Abramson

Candidate for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22 · Republican

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: City of Manchester City Clerk — official sample ballot, Manchester Ward 11, November 3, 2026 General Election: State Representative, Hillsborough District 22 — Max Abramson (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22 covers

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Includes Manchester Ward 11.

Map of New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22 with 1 precincts

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results

Certified results for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22

State Representative, Hillsborough District 22

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Patricia CornellDemocrat1,72027.4%
Nicole LeapleyDemocrat1,61425.7%
Bill GablerRepublican1,55024.7%
Karl BeiselRepublican1,40122.3%
Write-in20.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 22

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
CornellDemocrat1,22528.6%
LeapleyDemocrat1,19627.9%
GerickeRepublican96622.5%
PingRepublican89720.9%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 22

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
MurrayDemocrat4,01218.6%
VeilleuxDemocrat3,65816.9%
LabrancheDemocrat3,64116.8%
HansenRepublican3,56716.5%
PrayRepublican3,39515.7%
CoughlinRepublican3,33915.4%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 22

Not on file for Max yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_rbgjych44.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.