GOTV Intel

Mathew Anderson

Candidate for West Virginia House District 50 · Democrat

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · West Virginia House District 50 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: West Virginia Secretary of State — 2026 General Election official sample ballot (Fayette County) — House of Delegates, District 50 — 'Mathew Anderson' (Democrat) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What West Virginia House District 50 covers

Covers part of Fayette County.

Includes Oak Hill (part), Powellton, Beards Fork, Smithers, Boomer, Kimberly, Kincaid, Page, Dixie (part), Mount Carbon, Pax and Thurmond.

Map of West Virginia House District 50 with 24 precincts

24 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20)

Results

Certified results for West Virginia House District 50

House of Delegates, District 50

2024 General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
David “elliott” PrittRepublican3,92866.4%
Jerry L. AllenDemocrat1,58726.8%
Scotty Bowman3996.7%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 356048, 12/18/2024 8:57:03 AM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

House of Delegates, District 50

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
David "elliott" PrittDemocrat1,89251.8%
Austin HaynesRepublican1,75948.2%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 316316, 12/19/2022 5:21:31 PM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

House of Delegates, District 50

2020 General · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Guy WardRepublican11,33418.2%
Phil MallowRepublican11,17818.0%
Joey GarciaDemocrat10,91717.6%
Michael AngelucciDemocrat10,85217.5%
Ronald J StraightDemocrat9,40015.1%
Darton McIntireRepublican8,47713.6%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 272340, 11/30/2020 8:18:00 AM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for West Virginia House District 50

Not on file for Mathew yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_2105m8chh.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.