GOTV Intel

Josh Holstein

State Representative, West Virginia House District 32 · Republican

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · West Virginia House District 32 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: West Virginia Secretary of State — 2026 General Election official sample ballot (Boone County) — House of Delegates, District 32 — 'Josh Holstein' (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What West Virginia House District 32 covers

Covers part of Boone County.

Includes Madison, Comfort, Danville, Racine, Twilight, Van, Sylvester and Whitesville.

Map of West Virginia House District 32 with 36 precincts

36 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20)

Results

Certified results for West Virginia House District 32

House of Delegates, District 32

2024 General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Josh HolsteinRepublican4,90973.2%
April D. EstepDemocrat1,79426.8%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 356048, 12/18/2024 8:57:03 AM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

House of Delegates, District 32

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Josh HolsteinRepublican2,61954.5%
Rodney A. MillerDemocrat2,18345.5%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 316316, 12/19/2022 5:21:31 PM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

House of Delegates, District 32

2020 General · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Kayla KessingerRepublican10,76022.6%
Tom FastRepublican9,05819.0%
Austin HaynesRepublican8,34117.5%
Margaret Anne StaggersDemocrat7,26415.2%
Selina VickersDemocrat6,29013.2%
Mark A. HurtDemocrat5,99112.6%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 272340, 11/30/2020 8:18:00 AM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for West Virginia House District 32

Not on file for Josh yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_m32taq488.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.