GOTV Intel

Stephen W. Webster

Candidate for Vermont House, Orange Washington Addison · Republican

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · Vermont House, Orange Washington Addison · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Vermont Secretary of State — 2026 General Election qualified candidates (updated September 23, 2026): State Representative, Orange-Washington-Addison district — Stephen W. Webster (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Vermont House, Orange Washington Addison covers

Covers parts of Orange County, Addison County and Washington County.

Includes Randolph.

Map of Vermont House, Orange Washington Addison with 5 precincts

5 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL/SLDU), Vermont 2022 reapportionment plan · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20); public domain

Results

Certified results for Vermont House, Orange Washington Addison

State Representative — Orange-Washington-Addison

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Jay HooperDemocratic2,88534.1%
Larry SatcowitzDemocratic2,08924.7%
Wayne TownsendRepublican1,95523.1%
Kenneth "Rob" SikoraRepublican1,51617.9%
Write-Ins210.2%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Representative — Orange-Washington-Addison

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Jay HooperDemocratic2,64436.6%
Larry SatcowitzDemocratic2,06028.5%
Wayne D. TownsendRepublican1,32518.3%
Jackie KlarRepublican1,18116.3%
Write-Ins140.2%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Representative — Orange-Washington-Addison

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Jay HooperDemocratic2,88635.2%
Larry SatcowitzDemocratic1,66620.3%
Charles RussellRepublican1,26215.4%
Peter ReedIndependent1,04612.8%
Joseph RocheRepublican93411.4%
Kevin P. DoeringIndependent3904.8%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Vermont House, Orange Washington Addison

Not on file for Stephen yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_am0j6nvgg.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.