GOTV Intel

Rob Laclair

Candidate for Vermont Senate, Washington · Republican

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · Vermont Senate, Washington · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Vermont Secretary of State — 2026 General Election qualified candidates (updated September 23, 2026): State Senator, Washington district — Rob Laclair (Republican) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Vermont Senate, Washington covers

Covers all of Washington County; parts of Orange County and Lamoille County.

Includes Montpelier, Barre, East Barre, Northfield, Graniteville, South Barre, Waterbury, Websterville, Cabot, Plainfield, Stowe, Waitsfield and 4 more.

Map of Vermont Senate, Washington with 27 precincts

27 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL/SLDU), Vermont 2022 reapportionment plan · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20); public domain

Results

Certified results for Vermont Senate, Washington

State Senate — Washington

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Ann CummingsDemocratic21,81422.6%
Anne WatsonDemocratic/Progressive18,55519.2%
Andrew PerchlikDemocratic/Progressive17,17617.8%
Michael "Mike" DoyleRepublican13,70014.2%
Donald T. KochRepublican13,63914.1%
Michael Deering, IIRepublican11,53611.9%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Senate — Washington

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Ann CummingsDemocratic20,50726.2%
Anne WatsonDem/Prog17,86022.9%
Andrew PerchlikDem/Prog16,52121.1%
Paul Matthew BeanRepublican9,73812.5%
Dwayne TuckerRepublican8,37610.7%
Dexter LefavourRep/Lbrt4,9316.3%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Senate — Washington

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Ann CummingsDemocratic21,15925.2%
Anthony PollinaProgressive/Democratic17,20020.5%
Andrew PerchlikDem/Prog15,02917.9%
Dwayne TuckerRepublican9,25811.0%
Dawnmarie TomasiRepublican9,19111.0%
Ken AlgerRepublican9,11310.9%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Vermont Senate, Washington

Not on file for Rob yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_0rvxpnrpp.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.