GOTV Intel

Dave Sunday

Attorney General, Pennsylvania Attorney General · Republican

OfficeholderNot running in 2026

Ballot status source: Incumbency rule: seat not up in 2026 · read Sep 24, 2026

Sources (2)
  • Incumbency rule: seat not up in 2026 (PA-AG) — no 2026 contest for this seat in the Pennsylvania Department of State — certified 2026 General Primary (May 19) precinct returns
  • role and held seat unchanged
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Pennsylvania Attorney General

Attorney General

2024 Pennsylvania General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Dave SundayRepublican3,496,67950.8%
Eugene DePasqualeDemocrat3,179,37646.2%
Robert CowburnLibertarian88,8351.3%
Richard L WeissGreen68,0461.0%
Justin L MagillConstitution31,2820.5%
Eric L SettleForward18,1510.3%

Official precinct returns (PA Department of State bulk data; Philadelphia City Commissioners certified file) · Pennsylvania Department of State — official statewide precinct returns…

Attorney General

2020 Pennsylvania General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Joshua D ShapiroDemocrat3,461,47250.9%
Heather S HeidelbaughRepublican3,153,83146.3%
Daniel WassmerLibertarian120,4891.8%
Richard L WeissGreen70,8041.0%

Official precinct returns (PA Department of State bulk data; Philadelphia City Commissioners certified file) · Pennsylvania Department of State — official statewide precinct returns…

Not on file for Dave yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_jknxjxeff.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.