GOTV Intel

Angela McIntosh

Candidate for Maryland House District 3 · Republican

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · Maryland House District 3 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Maryland State Board of Elections — 2026 Gubernatorial General Election State Candidates List — House of Delegates, Legislative District 03 — 'Angela McIntosh', R · read Oct 2, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Maryland House District 3 covers

Covers part of Frederick County.

Includes Frederick, Ballenger Creek, Spring Ridge, Urbana (part), Bartonsville and Linganore (part).

Map of Maryland House District 3 with 35 precincts

35 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: Maryland State Board of Elections via MD iMAP, Maryland Precincts 2026 (MD_ElectionBoundaries layer 2)

Results

Certified results for Maryland House District 3

House of Delegates 03

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Ken KerrDemocrat26,27024.9%
Karen SimpsonDemocrat25,94524.6%
Kris FairDemocrat25,60224.3%
Kathy DienerRepublican13,69913.0%
Justin WagesRepublican13,53512.8%
Other Write-Ins4290.4%

Official — Maryland State Board of Elections official county results data files · Maryland State Board of Elections — election data files, county results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Maryland House District 3

  • Kris FairDemocrat · Incumbent · On the 2026 ballot
  • Ken KerrDemocrat · Incumbent · On the 2026 ballot
  • Karen SimpsonDemocrat · Incumbent · On the 2026 ballot

Not on file for Angela yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_4e6bmae99.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.