GOTV Intel

Jessie Danielson

State Senator, Colorado Senate District 22 · Democrat

Not on the 2026 ballot

Ballot status source: Colorado Secretary of State — 2026 General Election Candidate List, certified to counties 2026-09-04: not listed for SOS (nor any other office on the certified list); reason not established · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Colorado Secretary of State

Secretary of State

Colorado General Election 2022-11-08 · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Jena GriswoldDemocratic1,369,04055.1%
Pam AndersonRepublican1,045,58242.1%
Bennett RutledgeLibertarian36,4851.5%
Amanda CampbellAmerican Constitution17,6020.7%
Gary SwingUnity Party of Colorado11,4580.5%
Jan KokApproval Voting4,5910.2%

Certified — Colorado Secretary of State historical election database (precinct detail as certified by county canvass boards; totals per the official Abstract of Votes Cast) · Colorado Secretary of State — Historical Election Database

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Colorado Secretary of State

Not on file for Jessie yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_ca0bmpmff.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.