GOTV Intel

Amanda Gonzalez

Candidate for Colorado Secretary of State · Democrat

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · Colorado Secretary of State · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Colorado Secretary of State — 2026 General Election Candidate List, certified to counties 2026-09-04: SOS, Amanda Gonzalez (Democratic Party) · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Colorado Secretary of State

Secretary of State

Colorado General Election 2022-11-08 · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Jena GriswoldDemocratic1,369,04055.1%
Pam AndersonRepublican1,045,58242.1%
Bennett RutledgeLibertarian36,4851.5%
Amanda CampbellAmerican Constitution17,6020.7%
Gary SwingUnity Party of Colorado11,4580.5%
Jan KokApproval Voting4,5910.2%

Certified — Colorado Secretary of State historical election database (precinct detail as certified by county canvass boards; totals per the official Abstract of Votes Cast) · Colorado Secretary of State — Historical Election Database

Key Votes

The record

  • No public voting record

    Jefferson County Clerk and Recorder, an administrative office that casts no legislative roll-call votes; has not held legislative office.

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · Colorado Secretary of State candidate list · source

Newest first. A close vote was decided by 5% of the votes cast or less (or 10 votes or fewer, under a fifth of the votes). Broke with party: voted against most of their party, where the record gives the party split.

Their Money

Campaign finance

Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No totals on file from the reports listed below.

Finance Reports

  • Campaign finance — 2026 cycle (Colorado candidate committee)

    Amanda for Colorado (TRACER committee 20255047949), itemized 2025–26 transactions filed through 2026-09-21. Contributions itemized: $346,997.71 across 4,163 entries. Expenditures itemized: $229,122.90 across 487 entries. Loans received (itemized): $0.00. Cash on hand is reported on filed report summaries, not in the bulk transaction data; not included.

    Sep 21, 2026 · Official · Colorado Secretary of State (TRACER)

Money shows as the filings named here report it. Payees are who the campaign paid; individual contributors are not shown.

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Colorado Secretary of State

The Paper Trail

Filings, results and exhibits

  • Secretary of State · CO-SOS

    Democrat · Candidate · On the 2026 ballot

    Sep 4, 2026 · Official · Colorado Secretary of State

Not on file for Amanda yet: Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_m8hrrn1ww.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.