GOTV Intel

Mia L. Uribe

Candidate for California Ukiah City Council · Party not on file

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · California Ukiah City Council · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Mendocino County Assessor-Clerk-Recorder, Elections Division · read Sep 25, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What California Ukiah City Council covers

Covers part of Mendocino County.

Includes Ukiah.

Map of California Ukiah City Council with 36 precincts

36 precincts · District lines: Official jurisdiction boundary: California Department of Technology, California City Boundaries and Identifiers (CDTFA city limits; layer edited 2026-09-21) · Precinct lines: California Statewide Database (SWDB) precinct shapes g20, g22 and g24 (sr-precinct), for the 2020, 2022 and 2024 generals; map drawn on g24

Results

Certified results for California Ukiah City Council

Mendocino — City of Ukiah Member, City Council

2024 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Heather Criss2,10124.2%
Douglas F. Crane1,96522.6%
Josefina Duenas1,37115.8%
John Strangio1,32515.3%
Jacob S. Brown1,17013.5%
Kristina Mize7498.6%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Mendocino — City of Ukiah Member, City Council

2022 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Susan Sher2,21022.6%
Juan V. Orozco2,08721.4%
Mari Rodin2,06821.2%
Jim O. Brown1,90919.5%
Thao Phi1,50015.3%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Mendocino — City of Ukiah Member, City Council

2020 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Douglas F. Crane1,99518.9%
Josefina Duenas1,94718.4%
Jenny Kimbler1,75416.6%
Stephen G. Scalmanini1,72516.3%
Ed Donovan1,31612.5%
Cameron Ramos1,12910.7%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Key Votes

The record

  • No elected voting record — none found on official rosters checked

    Uribe has not served on the Ukiah City Council. Not found on the current official rosters of: Ukiah Unified School District board (checked 2026-09-25), and 2026 press coverage of the race reports no prior elected office. Not a member of the current Mendocino County Board of Supervisors (roster checked 2026-09-25). Not among the Mendocino County supervisors on record in the county's Legistar office records (2015–present). Not yet checked: other special-district boards in the county.

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · Ukiah Unified School District board · source

Newest first. A close vote was decided by 5% of the votes cast or less (or 10 votes or fewer, under a fifth of the votes). Broke with party: voted against most of their party, where the record gives the party split.

Their Money

Campaign finance

Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No totals on file from the reports listed below.

Finance Reports

  • Campaign finance: FPPC Form 470 short form — Mia L. Uribe

    Filed FPPC Form 470 (Officeholder and Candidate Campaign Statement, Short Form) on 2026-07-30 with the City of Ukiah City Clerk, covering 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31. A Form 470 means the candidate has no controlled committee and does not expect to receive or spend $2,000 or more in the calendar year, so no contribution or expenditure totals are reported. The filing is kept on record internally; it is not hosted because it carries the filer's address and phone.

    Jul 30, 2026 · Official · City of Ukiah City Clerk · source

Money shows as the filings named here report it. Payees are who the campaign paid; individual contributors are not shown.

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for California Ukiah City Council

The Paper Trail

Filings, results and exhibits

  • On the ballot: Ukiah City Council (at-large, 3 seats) — November 3, 2026 general election

    Listed as "Mia L. Uribe" on the Mendocino County Assessor-Clerk-Recorder, Elections Division Candidate List — November 3, 2026 Statewide General Election, 'TO ELECTION' (Local Candidate List – Going to Election), page 1 (City of Ukiah, 3 long term). Checked 2026-09-25.

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · Mendocino County Assessor-Clerk-Recorder, Elections Division · source
  • Ukiah City Council (at-large, 3 seats) · CA-LOC-UKIAH-CITY-COUNCIL

    Nonpartisan · candidate · City of Ukiah (Mendocino County) · 3 seat(s), at-large

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · City of Ukiah City Clerk · source

Not on file for Mia yet: Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_gaenftkqq.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.