GOTV Intel

Gail Wilkerson Dixon

Candidate for California East Palo Alto City Council · Party not on file

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · California East Palo Alto City Council · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: City of East Palo Alto City Clerk · read Sep 24, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What California East Palo Alto City Council covers

Covers part of San Mateo County.

Includes East Palo Alto (part).

Map of California East Palo Alto City Council with 7 precincts

7 precincts · District lines: Official jurisdiction boundary: San Mateo County GIS, City Limits (EAST PALO ALTO) · Precinct lines: California Statewide Database (SWDB) precinct shapes g20, g22 and g24 (sr-precinct), for the 2020, 2022 and 2024 generals; map drawn on g24

Results

Certified results for California East Palo Alto City Council

San Mateo — City of East Palo Alto Members, City Council

2024 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Carlos Romero2,55617.6%
Mark Dinan2,34316.2%
Webster Lincoln2,25115.5%
Deborah Lewis-Virges1,82512.6%
Ofelia Bello1,65811.4%
Maria Guadalupe Rocha1,49810.3%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

San Mateo — City of East Palo Alto Members, City Council

2022 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Ruben Abrica1,51721.8%
Martha F. Barragan1,37219.7%
Webster Lincoln1,35319.5%
Mark Dinan1,19717.2%
Jeffrey L. Austin5968.6%
Q Smith5007.2%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

San Mateo — City of East Palo Alto Members, City Council

2020 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Lisa Gauthier3,30517.4%
Carlos Romero3,20916.8%
Antonio López2,99815.7%
Webster Lincoln2,92915.4%
Juan Mendez2,55513.4%
Larry James Moody2,16111.3%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Key Votes

The record

  • No elected voting record — former member of appointed city boards

    Wilkerson Dixon has not served on the East Palo Alto City Council; she ran in 2022 and 2024. She formerly served on the city's Senior Advisory Board, Rent Stabilization Board, and Public Works and Transportation commissions, and on the East Palo Alto Sanitary District's Rate Advisory Committee. Those votes are not compiled here. Not a member of the current San Mateo County Board of Supervisors (roster checked 2026-09-25). Not among the San Mateo County supervisors on record in the county's Legistar office records (2017–present).

    Sep 24, 2026 · Press · Palo Alto Online · source

Newest first. A close vote was decided by 5% of the votes cast or less (or 10 votes or fewer, under a fifth of the votes). Broke with party: voted against most of their party, where the record gives the party split.

Their Money

Campaign finance

Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No totals on file from the reports listed below.

Finance Reports

  • No campaign filings posted

    No FPPC Form 410, 460, 470 or 501 under Wilkerson or Dixon appears in the East Palo Alto NetFile index. She may have filed on paper not yet posted. (query: NetFile public filings index, filings/byDate for the agency, 2026-01-01 to 2026-09-26, filer name match; checked 2026-09-25)

    Sep 25, 2026 · Official · City of East Palo Alto City Clerk · source

Money shows as the filings named here report it. Payees are who the campaign paid; individual contributors are not shown.

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for California East Palo Alto City Council

The Paper Trail

Filings, results and exhibits

  • On the ballot: East Palo Alto City Council (at-large, 2 seats) — November 3, 2026 general municipal election

    Listed as "Gail Wilkerson Dixon" on the City of East Palo Alto City Clerk Nominees for Public Office — Notice of Nominees, November 3, 2026 General Municipal Election (City Elections page). Checked 2026-09-24.

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · City of East Palo Alto City Clerk · source
  • East Palo Alto City Council (at-large, 2 seats) · CA-LOC-EAST-PALO-ALTO-CITY-COUNCIL

    Nonpartisan · candidate · City of East Palo Alto (San Mateo County) · 2 seat(s), at-large

    Sep 24, 2026 · Official · City of East Palo Alto City Clerk · source

Not on file for Gail yet: Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_fh28rahaa.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.