GOTV Intel

Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large: 2024 election

The 2026 race for this seat

District Lines

The 2024 election used the district lines on file (in force since 2022).

No precinct map for 2024 is on file for this seat.

2024 Results

School Board — Chesapeake City

2024 November General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Angie B. Swygert52,96513.6%
Norman G. Pool47,02412.1%
Malia L. Huddle46,66112.0%
Elijah Colon44,52311.4%
Daniel A. Stahler42,00110.8%
L. Jameel Shaheer38,0369.8%
Rue M. Willis36,7519.4%
Gregory G. Dono35,7659.2%
Thomas L. Mercer, Sr.25,5016.5%
Sam L. Boone, Jr19,5375.0%
Write-In1,3120.3%

Official — Virginia Department of Elections ENR media export (created 2025-03-05, after State Board certification Dec 2 2024) · Virginia Department of Elections — official election results

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.