GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Sullivan 3

State House District Sullivan 3

Covers part of Sullivan County.

Who Holds This Seat

Skip Rollins

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Steven Smith

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Terry Spilsbury

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatNot on the 2026 ballot

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Skip Rollins

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

IncumbentNov 3 General
Steven Smith

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Lisa DeBartolomao

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Timothy Fitzpatrick

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Jeffrey F. Kessler

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Walter Spilsbury

Republican

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes Charlestown, Newport and Unity.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

3 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)3,908 · 57.8%Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)2,735 · 40.4%R+17.36,765
2024 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)3,926 · 59.0%Joyce Craig (D)2,463 · 37.0%R+22.06,656
2022 U.S. Senate3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Bolduc (R)2,551 · 53.0%Hassan (D)2,119 · 44.0%R+9.04,815
2022 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)3,148 · 65.5%Sherman (D)1,582 · 32.9%R+32.64,809
2020 President3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Trump and Pence (R)3,543 · 54.4%Biden and Harris (D)2,821 · 43.3%R+11.16,511
2020 U.S. Senate3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Messner (R)3,131 · 48.6%Shaheen (D)3,093 · 48.1%R+0.66,436
2020 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)4,698 · 73.0%Feltes (D)1,617 · 25.1%R+47.96,433

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Sullivan District 3

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Skip RollinsRepublican3,93629.9%
Steven SmithRepublican3,50826.7%
Walter SpilsburyRepublican3,13023.8%
Nikki MurphyDemocrat2,56619.5%
Write-in120.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Sullivan District 3

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
RollinsRepublican2,68421.6%
SmithRepublican2,53220.4%
SpilsburyRepublican2,19917.7%
IrwinDemocrat1,87415.1%
StreeterDemocrat1,62813.1%
WadenstenDemocrat1,51212.2%
Write-in30.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Sullivan District 3

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
O'HearneDemocrat85454.6%
LozitoRepublican70645.1%
Write-in40.3%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.