GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Rockingham 14

State House District Rockingham 14

Covers part of Rockingham County.

Who Holds This Seat

Ken Weyler

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Pam Brown

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Pam Brown

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

IncumbentNov 3 General
Ken Weyler

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Paul C. Paone

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes East Kingston and Kingston.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)3,329 · 56.8%Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)2,445 · 41.7%R+15.15,863
2024 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)3,512 · 61.0%Joyce Craig (D)2,086 · 36.2%R+24.85,760
2022 U.S. Senate2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Bolduc (R)2,454 · 53.5%Hassan (D)2,044 · 44.6%R+8.94,583
2022 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)2,949 · 64.5%Sherman (D)1,560 · 34.1%R+30.44,570
2020 President2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Trump and Pence (R)3,200 · 55.3%Biden and Harris (D)2,512 · 43.4%R+11.95,786
2020 U.S. Senate2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Messner (R)2,900 · 50.7%Shaheen (D)2,703 · 47.3%R+3.45,717
2020 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)4,160 · 72.7%Feltes (D)1,503 · 26.2%R+46.45,726

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Rockingham District 14

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Kenneth L. WeylerRepublican2,79735.1%
Pam BrownRepublican2,79135.0%
Shaw TiltonDemocrat2,36729.7%
Write-in230.3%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Rockingham District 14

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
WeylerRepublican2,42429.3%
HobsonRepublican2,39929.0%
TiddDemocrat1,78021.5%
CaseyDemocrat1,66420.1%
Write-in30.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Rockingham District 14

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
TorosianRepublican5,35316.3%
DeSimoneRepublican5,03515.4%
MajorRepublican4,97915.2%
HarbRepublican4,70214.3%
GallowayDemocrat3,61311.0%
DelfinoDemocrat3,31810.1%
BishopDemocrat3,0199.2%
HamblenDemocrat2,7718.4%
Write-in50.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.