GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 32

State House District Hillsborough 32

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Who Holds This Seat

Diane Kelley

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Jim Kofalt

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Shane Sirois

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Diane Kelley

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

IncumbentNov 3 General
Jim Kofalt

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

IncumbentNov 3 General
Shane Sirois

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Richard Swanson

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Kermit Williams

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes New Ipswich, Temple and Wilton.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

3 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)4,036 · 59.2%Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)2,671 · 39.2%R+20.06,813
2024 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)4,159 · 62.1%Joyce Craig (D)2,370 · 35.4%R+26.76,701
2022 U.S. Senate3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Bolduc (R)2,858 · 55.4%Hassan (D)2,185 · 42.4%R+13.05,158
2022 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)3,290 · 63.9%Sherman (D)1,756 · 34.1%R+29.85,148
2020 President3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Trump and Pence (R)3,621 · 55.2%Biden and Harris (D)2,810 · 42.9%R+12.46,557
2020 U.S. Senate3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Messner (R)3,381 · 51.9%Shaheen (D)2,964 · 45.5%R+6.46,517
2020 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)4,581 · 70.4%Feltes (D)1,827 · 28.1%R+42.36,510

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Hillsborough District 32

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Diane KelleyRepublican3,78420.8%
Shane SiroisRepublican3,68920.3%
Jim KofaltRepublican3,66620.1%
Jennifer BernetDemocrat2,37713.1%
Mike PelleritoDemocrat2,34912.9%
Kermit WilliamsDemocrat2,34412.9%
Write-in10.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 32

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
KofaltRepublican2,75919.4%
KelleyRepublican2,69418.9%
SiroisRepublican2,64318.6%
DeLoriaDemocrat1,93213.6%
WilliamsDemocrat1,89813.3%
SwansonDemocrat1,86913.1%
PageIndependent4373.1%
Write-in20.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 32

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
ToomeyDemocrat2,91518.5%
Nutting-WongDemocrat2,77417.6%
PedersenDemocrat2,75017.5%
JohnsonRepublican2,63716.8%
ColeRepublican2,37015.1%
LothropRepublican2,28414.5%
Write-in60.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.