GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Hillsborough 11

State House District Hillsborough 11

Covers part of Hillsborough County.

Who Holds This Seat

Laura Telerski

Democrat · State Representative · Candidate for Senate District 13

Holds This SeatRunning for New Hampshire Senate District 13

Manoj Chourasia

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Will Darby

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Manoj Chourasia

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

IncumbentNov 3 General
Will Darby

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Kristie Hart

Republican

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Arya Shams

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes Nashua Ward 8.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)2,863 · 58.9%Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)1,909 · 39.3%D+19.64,859
2024 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Joyce Craig (D)2,477 · 51.8%Kelly Ayotte (R)2,231 · 46.6%D+5.14,786
2022 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Hassan (D)2,213 · 62.9%Bolduc (R)1,238 · 35.2%D+27.73,519
2022 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sherman (D)1,754 · 50.0%Sununu (R)1,694 · 48.3%D+1.73,505
2020 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Biden and Harris (D)3,474 · 62.9%Trump and Pence (R)1,965 · 35.6%D+27.35,525
2020 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)3,531 · 64.8%Messner (R)1,788 · 32.8%D+32.05,445
2020 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)3,056 · 56.5%Feltes (D)2,263 · 41.8%R+14.75,411

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Hillsborough District 11

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Laura TelerskiDemocrat2,58620.1%
Will DarbyDemocrat2,41718.8%
Manoj ChourasiaDemocrat2,36818.4%
Kristie HartRepublican1,85614.4%
Peter SilvaRepublican1,83914.3%
Robert J. SullivanRepublican1,77913.8%
Write-in40.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 11

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
MangipudiDemocrat2,01120.6%
TelerskiDemocrat2,00920.6%
DarbyDemocrat1,92619.7%
HartRepublican1,33413.7%
SilvaRepublican1,31913.5%
PowellRepublican1,16611.9%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Hillsborough District 11

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
KnightDemocrat1,70829.1%
BouchardDemocrat1,57926.9%
HodgdonRepublican1,18720.2%
HagalaRepublican1,15019.6%
DanielLibertarian2293.9%
Write-in90.2%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.