GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Cheshire 1

State House District Cheshire 1

Covers part of Cheshire County.

Who Holds This Seat

No sitting officeholder is on file for this seat.

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Timothy J. Donovan

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Dylan Germana

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes Keene Ward 1.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

2 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)1,541 · 64.3%Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)810 · 33.8%D+30.52,395
2024 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Joyce Craig (D)1,409 · 61.0%Kelly Ayotte (R)817 · 35.4%D+25.62,308
2022 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Hassan (D)1,149 · 77.8%Bolduc (R)303 · 20.5%D+57.31,476
2022 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sherman (D)986 · 67.3%Sununu (R)444 · 30.3%D+37.01,464
2020 President2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Biden and Harris (D)3,150 · 72.0%Trump and Pence (R)1,155 · 26.4%D+45.64,376
2020 U.S. Senate2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)3,091 · 73.4%Messner (R)978 · 23.2%D+50.24,213
2020 Governor2 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Feltes (D)2,272 · 53.4%Sununu (R)1,881 · 44.2%D+9.24,256

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Cheshire District 1

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Dylan GermanaDemocrat1,63999.3%
Write-in120.7%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Cheshire District 1

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
GermanaDemocrat1,09579.5%
DiMezzoRepublican27219.7%
Write-in110.8%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Cheshire District 1

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
AbbottDemocrat4,07414.8%
WeberDemocrat4,04814.7%
HarveyDemocrat3,94414.3%
BerchDemocrat3,91014.2%
DayRepublican3,05111.1%
AldrichRepublican2,97410.8%
BenikRepublican2,82210.2%
MerktRepublican2,78510.1%
Write-in20.0%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.