GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Belknap 2

State House District Belknap 2

Covers part of Belknap County.

Who Holds This Seat

Matt Coker

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Matt Coker

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 24
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Dean S.T. Cascadden

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Scott Wallace

Republican

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Seth Wheeler

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes Meredith.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

1 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)2,355 · 50.7%Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)2,242 · 48.2%R+2.44,647
2024 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)2,712 · 59.0%Joyce Craig (D)1,824 · 39.7%R+19.34,596
2022 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Bolduc (R)1,812 · 49.7%Hassan (D)1,777 · 48.7%R+1.03,647
2022 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)2,045 · 62.3%Sherman (D)1,210 · 36.8%R+25.43,285
2020 President1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Trump and Pence (R)2,208 · 50.1%Biden and Harris (D)2,139 · 48.5%R+1.64,407
2020 U.S. Senate1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)2,324 · 53.0%Messner (R)1,964 · 44.8%D+8.24,385
2020 Governor1 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)3,137 · 71.6%Feltes (D)1,185 · 27.0%R+44.64,381

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Belknap District 2

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Matt CokerRepublican2,64832.1%
Matthew LunneyRepublican2,11225.6%
Lynn ThomasDemocrat1,91323.2%
Ben BrookmyerDemocrat1,57919.1%
Write-in80.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Belknap District 2

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
SmartRepublican1,64925.4%
CokerDemocrat1,58124.3%
MucciDemocrat1,54623.8%
Creteau-MillerRepublican1,44522.2%
Tofts w-in2724.2%
Write-in40.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Belknap District 2

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
AldrichRepublican4,76114.2%
BeanRepublican4,73614.1%
SilberRepublican4,49013.4%
MackieRepublican4,37813.1%
TaylorDemocrat3,95611.8%
CaritaDemocrat3,86511.5%
HanleyDemocrat3,81811.4%
McCueDemocrat3,48210.4%
Write-in250.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.