GOTV Intel

California Ukiah City Council

City of Ukiah (citywide, City Council)

Covers part of Mendocino County.

Who Holds This Seat

No sitting officeholder is on file for this seat.

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Robert Bazzani

Party not on file

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Matt Froneberger

Party not on file

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Juan V. Orozco

Party not on file · Ukiah City Council (at-large, 3 seats) (CA-LOC-UKIAH-CITY-COUNCIL-B)

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Mari Rodin

Party not on file · Ukiah City Council (at-large, 3 seats) (CA-LOC-UKIAH-CITY-COUNCIL-A)

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Susan Sher

Party not on file · Ukiah City Council (at-large, 3 seats) (CA-LOC-UKIAH-CITY-COUNCIL-C)

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
John Strangio

Party not on file

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Mia L. Uribe

Party not on file

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Sean K. White

Party not on file

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Sep 25
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

The District

Includes Ukiah.

Map of California Ukiah City Council with 36 precincts

Precinct breakdown not available for this district yet.

36 precincts · District lines: Official jurisdiction boundary: California Department of Technology, California City Boundaries and Identifiers (CDTFA city limits; layer edited 2026-09-21) · Precinct lines: California Statewide Database (SWDB) precinct shapes g20, g22 and g24 (sr-precinct), for the 2020, 2022 and 2024 generals; map drawn on g24

Past Results

Mendocino — City of Ukiah Member, City Council

2024 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Heather Criss2,10124.2%
Douglas F. Crane1,96522.6%
Josefina Duenas1,37115.8%
John Strangio1,32515.3%
Jacob S. Brown1,17013.5%
Kristina Mize7498.6%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Mendocino — City of Ukiah Member, City Council

2022 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Susan Sher2,21022.6%
Juan V. Orozco2,08721.4%
Mari Rodin2,06821.2%
Jim O. Brown1,90919.5%
Thao Phi1,50015.3%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

Mendocino — City of Ukiah Member, City Council

2020 General Election (precinct detail) · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Douglas F. Crane1,99518.9%
Josefina Duenas1,94718.4%
Jenny Kimbler1,75416.6%
Stephen G. Scalmanini1,72516.3%
Ed Donovan1,31612.5%
Cameron Ramos1,12910.7%
Brian Erickson6896.5%

Certified — county Statements of Vote as compiled by the Statewide Database; contest totals compared with the California Secretary of State certified Statement of Vote · Statewide Database

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.