GOTV Intel

Virginia Manassas City Council At Large

Who Holds This Seat

No sitting officeholder is on file for this seat.

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Eugene E. "Doc" Brown

Independent

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Theresa Coates Ellis

Republican · Member City Council, Manassas City (VA-LOC-MANASSAS-CITY-COUNCIL-AT-LARGE-A)

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Lynn Forkell Greene

Independent

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Dianne Lane

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Jill M. Spall

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Colin J. Turner

Independent

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
CandidateNov 3 General
Helen Anne Zurita

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Past Results

City Council — Manassas City

2024 November General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Mark D. Wolfe7,84419.3%
Ashley R. Hutson7,59018.6%
Tom C. Osina6,63916.3%
Robyn R. Williams6,33415.5%
Lynn Forkell Greene6,24215.3%
Stephen D. Kent5,98114.7%
Write-In1050.3%

Official — Virginia Department of Elections ENR media export (created 2025-03-05, after State Board certification Dec 2 2024) · Virginia Department of Elections — official election results

City Council — Manassas City

2022 November General · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Theresa Coates EllisRepublican5,36918.8%
Sonia Ruth Vasquez LunaDemocratic4,94217.3%
Ralph Jackson SmithDemocratic4,79716.8%
Lynn Forkell GreeneRepublican4,56016.0%
Dheeraj JagadevDemocratic4,54015.9%
Richard Earl BookwalterRepublican4,30615.1%
Write-In630.2%

Official results (all reporting stages 'Certified') — Virginia Department of Elections official results site · Virginia Department of Elections — official results site