GOTV Intel

New Hampshire House, Belknap 6

State House District Belknap 6

Covers part of Belknap County.

Who Holds This Seat

Dave Nagel

Democrat · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Glen Aldrich

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatOn the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
Russ Dumais

Republican · State Representative

Holds This SeatNot on the 2026 ballot

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

Running in 2026

IncumbentNov 3 General
Glen Aldrich

Republican · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
IncumbentNov 3 General
Dave Nagel

Democrat · State Representative

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Priscilla M. Bean

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Allan Frank

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Colleen M. Harkey

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Bob McLean

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Lisa Rivard

Democrat

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report
ChallengerNov 3 General
Jade Wood

Republican

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
Profile updated · Oct 4
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

ProfileOrder a GOTV Intel Report

The District

Includes Gilford, Gilmanton and Laconia Ward 2.

Download CSVSkip to precinct table
Loading the precinct map…

3 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL) · Precinct lines: NH GRANIT (NH Office of Planning and Development GIS clearinghouse), — towns and city wards as redistricted in 2022 (nhgeodata.unh.edu APB_ElectoralDistricts/FeatureServer/11)

Results in This District

ContestFirstSecondMarginVotes
2024 President3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Donald J. Trump and JD Vance (R)5,058 · 54.3%Kamala D. Harris and Tim Walz (D)4,159 · 44.7%R+9.79,311
2024 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Kelly Ayotte (R)5,606 · 61.0%Joyce Craig (D)3,477 · 37.8%R+23.19,197
2022 U.S. Senate3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Bolduc (R)3,787 · 52.3%Hassan (D)3,334 · 46.0%R+6.37,247
2022 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)4,870 · 67.3%Sherman (D)2,251 · 31.1%R+36.27,237
2020 President3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Trump and Pence (R)4,836 · 53.4%Biden and Harris (D)4,113 · 45.4%R+8.09,061
2020 U.S. Senate3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Shaheen (D)4,515 · 50.2%Messner (R)4,316 · 48.0%D+2.28,998
2020 Governor3 precinctsNew Hampshire Secretary of StateOfficial — New Hampshire Secretary of…Sununu (R)6,500 · 72.8%Feltes (D)2,330 · 26.1%R+46.78,934

Totals add up the certified precinct results for the precincts inside today's district lines. A precinct split by the district line counts in full, or only in the district holding most of its voters where the linkage assigns it to one, and votes a county reported only countywide (some counties' absentee and early votes) are left out, so totals can differ from an official canvass.

Past Results

State Representative, Belknap District 6

2024 State General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Harry H. BeanRepublican4,99715.5%
David NagelRepublican4,73114.7%
Russell DumaisRepublican4,67314.5%
Glen AldrichRepublican4,26213.3%
Kurt WebberDemocrat3,64511.3%
Bob McLeanDemocrat3,64211.3%
Lena NirkDemocrat3,38210.5%
Jonathan D. ArsenaultDemocrat2,8058.7%
Write-in170.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Belknap District 6

2022 State General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
BeanRepublican3,79814.5%
DumaisRepublican3,78814.4%
NagelRepublican3,55213.5%
BeaudoinRepublican3,22312.3%
DiMartinoDemocrat3,21912.3%
McLeanDemocrat2,90911.1%
HackettDemocrat2,73710.4%
CracraftDemocrat1,9017.3%
WebberIndependent1,0924.2%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks

State Representative, Belknap District 6

2020 State General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
SylviaRepublican2,28934.2%
TrottierRepublican2,09131.2%
Condode-metrakyDemocrat1,15817.3%
HouseDemocrat1,15217.2%
Write-in50.1%

Official — New Hampshire Secretary of State general election results by town/ward · New Hampshire Secretary of State — general election results workbooks