GOTV Intel

Massachusetts Auditor

Who Holds This Seat

No sitting officeholder is on file for this seat.

Running in 2026

CandidateNov 3 General
Diana DiZoglio

Democrat

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

CandidateNov 3 General
Al Ozonoff

Libertarian

Not yet in our records

Ballot
On the 2026 ballot
Last Change
None on file
Raised
Not on file
Cash on Hand
Not on file

No finance filing on record.

Past Results

Auditor

2022 State Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Diana DiZoglioDemocratic1,310,77355.1%
Anthony M. AmoreRepublican897,22337.7%
Gloria A. Caballero-RocaGreen-Rainbow68,6462.9%
Dominic S. Giannone, IIIWorkers Party51,8772.2%
Daniel Werner RiekLibertarian48,6252.0%
All Others1,6480.1%

Certified — Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, PD43+ election statistics · Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth — PD43+ contest downloads by…