GOTV Intel

Jourdan Deitz

Candidate for West Virginia House District 48 · Democrat

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · West Virginia House District 48 · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: West Virginia Secretary of State — 2026 General Election official sample ballot (Greenbrier, Nicholas, Webster County) — House of Delegates, District 48 — 'Jourdan Deitz' (Democrat) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What West Virginia House District 48 covers

Covers all of Webster County; parts of Greenbrier County and Nicholas County.

Includes Craigsville, Nettie, Richwood, Addison (Webster Springs), Cowen, Bergoo, Camden-on-Gauley, Fenwick, Parcoal and Quinwood.

Map of West Virginia House District 48 with 31 precincts

31 precincts · District lines: State house lines: U.S. Census Bureau (1:500,000 cartographic boundary) · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20)

Results

Certified results for West Virginia House District 48

House of Delegates, District 48

2024 General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Thomas ClarkRepublican4,54675.4%
Devin C. SpinksDemocrat1,48024.6%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 356048, 12/18/2024 8:57:03 AM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

House of Delegates, District 48

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Caleb L. HannaRepublican2,88670.8%
Eric Henson SebertDemocrat1,19329.2%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 316316, 12/19/2022 5:21:31 PM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

House of Delegates, District 48

2020 General · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Ben QueenRepublican16,70616.4%
Danny HamrickRepublican14,64214.3%
Laura KimbleRepublican14,49514.2%
Clay RileyRepublican13,55913.3%
Richard J IaquintaDemocrat12,08311.8%
Josh MaxwellDemocrat9,8319.6%

Official — West Virginia Secretary of State (Clarity ENR final version 272340, 11/30/2020 8:18:00 AM EST) · West Virginia Secretary of State — official election results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for West Virginia House District 48

Not on file for Jourdan yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_0hd4ps866.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.