GOTV Intel

Raekwon M. Moore

Candidate for Virginia Roanoke City Council At Large · Democrat

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · Virginia Roanoke City Council At Large · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Virginia Department of Elections — November 3, 2026 General Election, Local Offices candidate list · read Sep 24, 2026

Sources (2)
  • Virginia Department of Elections — November 3, 2026 General Election, Local Offices candidate list (updated 2026-09-03): Roanoke City — Member City Council, Roanoke City
  • 'Raekwon M. Moore' (Democratic), status Qualified
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

Results

Certified results for Virginia Roanoke City Council At Large

City Council — Roanoke City

2024 November General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
S. Terry McGuire18,11019.0%
Phazhon T. Nash17,73718.6%
Nicolas S. "Nick" Hagen14,99015.7%
Evelyn W. Powers13,73214.4%
James R. "Jim" Garrett12,47013.1%
I. Benjamin Woods11,75212.3%

Official — Virginia Department of Elections ENR media export (created 2025-03-05, after State Board certification Dec 2 2024) · Virginia Department of Elections — official election results

City Council — Roanoke City

2022 November General · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Joseph Leslie CobbDemocratic12,48517.0%
Vivian Yudith Sanchez-JonesDemocratic11,71616.0%
Peter John VolosinDemocratic9,67213.2%
Nicolas Shawn HagenRepublican9,23212.6%
Oliver Dalton BaugessRepublican8,27211.3%
Maynard Lee Keller, JrRepublican7,89010.8%

Official results (all reporting stages 'Certified') — Virginia Department of Elections official results site · Virginia Department of Elections — official results site

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Virginia Roanoke City Council At Large

Not on file for Raekwon yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 9, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_2dt1ra5ee.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.