GOTV Intel

Mike J. Cassidy

Candidate for Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large · Nonpartisan

On the 2026 ballotCandidate · Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Virginia Department of Elections — November 3, 2026 General Election, All Offices candidate list (rev. 9/29/2026): Member School Board, Chesapeake City (5 seats), status Qualified · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large covers

Covers all of Chesapeake city.

Includes Chesapeake.

Map of Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large with 64 precincts

64 precincts · District lines: Official jurisdiction boundary: U.S. Census Bureau (Chesapeake city, VA)

Results

Certified results for Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large

School Board — Chesapeake City

2024 November General · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Angie B. Swygert52,96513.6%
Norman G. Pool47,02412.1%
Malia L. Huddle46,66112.0%
Elijah Colon44,52311.4%
Daniel A. Stahler42,00110.8%
L. Jameel Shaheer38,0369.8%

Official — Virginia Department of Elections ENR media export (created 2025-03-05, after State Board certification Dec 2 2024) · Virginia Department of Elections — official election results

School Board — Chesapeake City

2022 November General · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Kimberly Alexandra ScottIndependent42,36312.8%
Brittany Nicole WalkerIndependent39,87012.0%
Amanda Grace DeanIndependent39,03911.8%
John Michael McCormickIndependent38,27211.5%
Michael Keith LamoneaIndependent37,55711.3%
Shirley Peggy AugusteIndependent32,5489.8%

Official results (all reporting stages 'Certified') — Virginia Department of Elections official results site · Virginia Department of Elections — official results site

School Board — Chesapeake City (1 seat)

2022 November General · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Norman Gene PoolIndependent35,16543.6%
Jeremy David RoddenIndependent26,11232.4%
Brenda Joyce JohnsonIndependent16,41720.4%
Dana Charles CormierIndependent2,4933.1%
Write-In3750.5%

Official results (all reporting stages 'Certified') — Virginia Department of Elections official results site · Virginia Department of Elections — official results site

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Virginia Chesapeake School Board At Large

Not on file for Mike yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 7, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_f6c0rk6ss.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.