GOTV Intel

Larry Taylor

City Council Member (At-Large), Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large B · Candidate for Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large · Independent

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotCandidate · Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Virginia Department of Elections — 2026 November General, All Offices candidate list · read Sep 25, 2026

Sources (2)
  • Virginia Department of Elections — 2026 November General, All Offices candidate list (rev. 9/22/2026): Member City Council - At Large, Lynchburg City (3 seats), status Qualified
  • 'Larry L. Taylor', Independent, incumbent
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large covers

Covers all of Lynchburg city.

Includes Lynchburg.

Map of Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large with 18 precincts

18 precincts · District lines: Official jurisdiction boundary: U.S. Census Bureau (Lynchburg city, VA) · Precinct lines: Virginia Department of Elections precinct file (va-elect-2026)

Results

Certified results for Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large

Lynchburg City Council At Large

2022 November General · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Stephanie Thomas ReedRepublican12,28719.2%
Larry Lewis TaylorRepublican11,65818.3%
Martin Jon MisjunsRepublican10,68516.7%
Treney Linette TweedyIndependent10,15715.9%
Frank Boggs WrightIndependent8,20812.8%
Patrick Damien EarlIndependent6,98910.9%

Official results (all reporting stages 'Certified') — Virginia Department of Elections official results site · Virginia Department of Elections — official results site

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Virginia Lynchburg City Council At Large

Not on file for Larry yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 9, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_51h1dbn55.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.