GOTV Intel

Terry Williams

State Senator, Vermont Senate, Rutland · Republican

OfficeholderOn the 2026 ballotIncumbent · Vermont Senate, Rutland · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Vermont Secretary of State — 2026 General Election qualified candidates (updated September 23, 2026): State Senator, Rutland district — Terry K. Williams (Republican/Democratic) · read Oct 4, 2026

Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What Vermont Senate, Rutland covers

Covers part of Rutland County.

Includes Rutland, Killington Village, Benson, Proctor, West Rutland, Brandon, Fair Haven, Pawlet, Castleton Four Corners, Pittsford, Wallingford, Castleton and 8 more.

Map of Vermont Senate, Rutland with 30 precincts

30 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL/SLDU), Vermont 2022 reapportionment plan · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20); public domain

Results

Certified results for Vermont Senate, Rutland

State Senate — Rutland

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Brian "Bc" CollamoreRepublican18,38022.5%
David WeeksRepublican16,09719.7%
Terry K. WilliamsRepublican15,99819.6%
Marsha CasselDemocratic12,04014.8%
Dana PetersonDemocratic9,70411.9%
Robert J. RichardsDemocratic9,23511.3%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Senate — Rutland

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Brian P. CollamoreRepublican13,87821.0%
Terry K. WilliamsRepublican11,45317.3%
David WeeksRepublican10,70316.2%
Anna TadioDemocratic10,45315.8%
Bridgette RemingtonDemocratic10,13415.3%
Joshua FergusonDemocratic9,35914.2%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Senate — Rutland

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Brian P. CollamoreRepublican14,86118.3%
Joshua C. TerenziniRepublican14,00817.3%
Cheryl M. HookerDemocratic13,19616.3%
Terry K. WilliamsRepublican11,82814.6%
Greg CoxDemocratic10,28012.7%
Larry CourcelleDemocratic8,33410.3%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Vermont Senate, Rutland

Not on file for Terry yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_59by1f5vv.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.