GOTV Intel

Joe Izzo

Candidate for Vermont Senate, Windsor · Independent

On the 2026 ballotChallenger · Vermont Senate, Windsor · Nov 3 General

Ballot status source: Vermont Secretary of State — 2026 General Election qualified candidates (updated September 23, 2026): State Senator, Windsor district — Joe Izzo (Independent) · read Oct 4, 2026

The District

What Vermont Senate, Windsor covers

Covers parts of Windsor County, Orange County and Rutland County.

Includes Springfield, Wilder, Ascutney, Bethel, Chester, Quechee, White River Junction, Cavendish, Hartford Village, Hartland, Ludlow, North Hartland and 9 more.

Map of Vermont Senate, Windsor with 26 precincts

26 precincts · District lines: State legislative lines: U.S. Census Bureau TIGER/Line 2024 (SLDL/SLDU), Vermont 2022 reapportionment plan · Precinct lines: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 TIGER/Line voting districts (VTD20); public domain

Results

Certified results for Vermont Senate, Windsor

State Senate — Windsor

2024 General Election · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Rebecca WhiteDemocratic17,93020.0%
Alison H. ClarksonDemocratic17,86420.0%
Joe MajorDemocratic16,79218.8%
Andrea MurrayRepublican12,31813.8%
Jack WilliamsRepublican10,84412.1%
Jonathan GleasonRepublican10,72012.0%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Senate — Windsor

2022 General Election · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Alison H. ClarksonDemocratic17,04223.4%
Rebecca WhiteDemocratic16,74022.9%
Richard McCormackDemocratic16,53922.7%
Alice FlandersRepublican7,73710.6%
Dana Colson, JrRepublican7,58610.4%
Bill T. HuffRepublican7,1749.8%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

State Senate — Windsor

2020 General Election · Nov 3, 2020
CandidateVotesShare
Alison H. ClarksonDemocratic19,08423.3%
Richard McCormackDemocratic17,47721.4%
Alice W. NitkaDemocratic/Republican16,72620.4%
Jack WilliamsRepublican9,70211.9%
Michael Jasinski, SrRepublican9,63211.8%
Keith SternIndependent4,6055.6%

Certified — Vermont Secretary of State, Vermont Elections Database · Vermont Secretary of State — Elections Database contest downloads by town…

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for Vermont Senate, Windsor

Not on file for Joe yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Oct 4, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_ksjb32mee.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.