GOTV Intel

James G. Bledsoe

Ran for North Carolina Raleigh City Council Large At · Party not on file

Lost the 2026 primary

Ballot status source: Lost the 2026 nonpartisan primary on March 3, 2026 — NC State Board of Elections — certified 03/03/2026 primary results: 'CITY OF RALEIGH CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE', 12,632 votes, rank 5 of 6, 4 advanced · read Mar 3, 2026

Sources (2)
  • Lost the 2026 nonpartisan primary on March 3, 2026 — NC State Board of Elections — certified 03/03/2026 primary results: 'CITY OF RALEIGH CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE', 12,632 votes, rank 5 of 6, 4 advanced
  • not on the 2026 general-election list (posted 2026-09-20)
Order a GOTV Intel ReportWho Is Running for This Seat

The District

What North Carolina Raleigh City Council Large At covers

Includes Raleigh.

Map of North Carolina Raleigh City Council Large At with 91 precincts

91 precincts · Precinct lines: built 2026-10-02

Results

Certified results for North Carolina Raleigh City Council Large At

City OF Raleigh City Council AT-Large

North Carolina Primary Election 03/03/2026 · Mar 3, 2026
CandidateVotesShare
Ms. Stormie Denise Forte36,45332.7%
Sana Siddiqui26,23723.6%
Clark Rinehart13,50212.1%
Joshua Bradley13,22111.9%
James G. Bledsoe12,63211.3%
Cameron Zamot9,3368.4%

Official certified results — NC State Board of Elections · NC State Board of Elections — official precinct results

City OF Raleigh City Council AT-Large

North Carolina General Election 11/05/2024 · Nov 5, 2024
CandidateVotesShare
Stormie Denise Forte99,77928.7%
Jonathan Lambert-Melton84,44124.3%
James Bledsoe48,99014.1%
Reeves Peeler34,2149.9%
Katie Pate32,4239.3%
Joshua Bradley26,7277.7%

Official certified results — NC State Board of Elections · NC State Board of Elections — official precinct results

City OF Raleigh City Council AT-Large

North Carolina General Election 11/08/2022 · Nov 8, 2022
CandidateVotesShare
Ms. Stormie Denise Forte61,23523.2%
Jonathan Melton50,70019.2%
Anne S. Franklin39,16714.8%
John Odom36,79813.9%
James Bledsoe31,36711.9%
Portia W. Rochelle25,3889.6%

Official certified results — NC State Board of Elections · NC State Board of Elections — official precinct results

The 2026 Field

Who else is running for North Carolina Raleigh City Council Large At

Not on file for James yet: Key Votes, Their Money, Advertising, In Their Words, In the News, Reach Them, Polls, The Paper Trail. Coverage varies by state and office.

File read Sep 25, 2026. Each item names its source. Record ID p_t0029k5qq.

GOTV Intel reports are sourced, cited research leads your campaign confirms against the primary record before use. They are never a consumer report and never for employment, credit, insurance, housing or licensure.